GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-20-2012, 09:19   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jamohaki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 43
Posts: 1,156
Member: 83397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
Lincense not found! With some modules

MY fg box is activated with packs 1,2,3,4,5,6 but when i opened some MODULES i get "LINCENSE NOT FOUND" other modules work ok how to solve the problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2012, 10:39   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,859
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,792
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamohaki View Post
MY fg box is activated with packs 1,2,3,4,5,6 but when i opened some MODULES i get "LINCENSE NOT FOUND" other modules work ok how to solve the problem?
Then problem is that you dont read the faq ! Must use Maintenance and generate license. File must be saved in same folder with the exe requiring the license !

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2012, 15:13   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
KHAMI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: spain
Posts: 133
Member: 1092309
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1001606496
Thanks Meter: 51
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
Then problem is that you dont read the faq ! Must use Maintenance and generate license. File must be saved in same folder with the exe requiring the license !

Br
hi sir hack3r2k
i have generate license and save it in the same folder with each module;and i had programed the pack witch i want to execute of modules; but when i lanche all modules pack 1 /pack 2 /pack3 not work exepted (LGE1 , O2X1) / (HUAWEI) / (SAGEM , SAGEM
LOCO , LGM3 , VODAFONE , VLECOSTO , VHGP ).what is the probleme ;why i get bade license found.

help me sir ;if i do some thing wrong !!!!!! ok
thank s in advance
(I have activated packs 1/2/3/5/6/8/11)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2012, 15:24   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: <<SearcH EnginE>>
Posts: 1,084
Member: 307373
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 360
Quote:
Originally Posted by KHAMI View Post
hi sir hack3r2k
i have generate license and save it in the same folder with each module;and i had programed the pack witch i want to execute of modules; but when i lanche all modules pack 1 /pack 2 /pack3 not work exepted (LGE1 , O2X1) / (HUAWEI) / (SAGEM , SAGEM
LOCO , LGM3 , VODAFONE , VLECOSTO , VHGP ).what is the probleme ;why i get bade license found.

help me sir ;if i do some thing wrong !!!!!! ok
thank s in advance
(I have activated packs 1/2/3/5/6/8/11)
Hi brother do that :

Put all exe in the same folder with Maintenance.exe, then regenerate a

new license your problem should be solved

Br,
div_859
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to div_859 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-21-2012, 06:00   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,859
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,792
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by KHAMI View Post
hi sir hack3r2k
i have generate license and save it in the same folder with each module;and i had programed the pack witch i want to execute of modules; but when i lanche all modules pack 1 /pack 2 /pack3 not work exepted (LGE1 , O2X1) / (HUAWEI) / (SAGEM , SAGEM
LOCO , LGM3 , VODAFONE , VLECOSTO , VHGP ).what is the probleme ;why i get bade license found.

help me sir ;if i do some thing wrong !!!!!! ok
thank s in advance
(I have activated packs 1/2/3/5/6/8/11)
License must be generated on same pc you are planing to use the soft

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
"Deskey Device driver not found" ?? Please help DivAdonis Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-28-1999 14:56
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.22624 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO