GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-12-2020, 12:18   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
roni2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bohicon (Rep of Benin)
Posts: 858
Member: 862014
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608307
Thanks Meter: 42
my box display error. why do team?


hi
each time i want to unlock one old phone like lg u8138 my box display


need help
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2020, 12:34   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
roni2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bohicon (Rep of Benin)
Posts: 858
Member: 862014
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608307
Thanks Meter: 42
hi
each time i want to unlock one old phone like lg u8138 my box display



'' please update the dongle using sorrect pack or be sur you are using the latest version of this modele''
while i chosed the good pack
where is the soft for do update. i don t see it on your site

i use MAINTENANCE for do it but i have the same thing
need help
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2020, 13:01   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 50,772
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 56,139
Donate money to this user
You must have pack 1 programmed. seems you dont have it


br
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2020, 04:52   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: South Africa
Posts: 358
Member: 985857
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1677137
Thanks Meter: 160
Donate money to this user
Is there a way all this packs can be programmed once in the future? Switching packs is time consuming. My humble opinion though.

Sent from my STK-L22 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2020, 08:21   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 50,772
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 56,139
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by busywonder View Post
Is there a way all this packs can be programmed once in the future? Switching packs is time consuming. My humble opinion though.

Sent from my STK-L22 using Tapatalk



No, due to the limited dongle size


Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23716 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO