GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-08-2008, 17:16   #1 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 1,456
Member: 283204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577140
Thanks Meter: 1,092
pantech pg c300 unlocking problem

hi bro i have pantech pg c300 to unlock with fg but erer.try some times it gives erer.please suggest me what should i do.try with fg 26 no cable

here is log:
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 11:01   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 1,456
Member: 283204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577140
Thanks Meter: 1,092
anyone have solution to unlock pantech c300.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 11:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
frnd_4_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ..::INDIA::..
Posts: 633
Member: 279604
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582858
Thanks Meter: 202
cheak cable ....use data mode cable

here is pinout cheak

=== DATA MODE ===

keyboard top
1.........24
phone pin-3 connect to phone pin-4
10: Phone Rx (RJ-45 pin-2)
11: Phone Tx (RJ-45 pin-3)
24: Gnd

=== GPRS MODE ===

keyboard top
1.........24
12: Phone Tx (RJ-45 pin-3)
15: Phone Rx (RJ-45 pin-2)
24: Gnd
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 18:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nishaon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Deep Blue G.S.M.
Posts: 2,378
Member: 225229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
Please select FTDI use, and also f-bus mode in box if your cable is ok.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 18:35   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,301
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 39,572
Donate money to this user
That error means no phone detected = bad cable / wrong com !

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2008, 11:50   #6 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 1,456
Member: 283204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577140
Thanks Meter: 1,092
bro i am using rj45 cable with fg cable no 26.but same erer
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2008, 12:49   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
frnd_4_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ..::INDIA::..
Posts: 633
Member: 279604
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582858
Thanks Meter: 202
Open cable and cheak wheather the cable is data mode cable or not as above post pinouts
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2008, 13:36   #8 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 1,456
Member: 283204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577140
Thanks Meter: 1,092
=== GPRS MODE ===

keyboard top
1.........24
12: Phone Tx (RJ-45 pin-3)
15: Phone Rx (RJ-45 pin-2)
24: Gnd
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2008, 14:17   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
frnd_4_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: ..::INDIA::..
Posts: 633
Member: 279604
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582858
Thanks Meter: 202
Cable must be in "DATA" mode ! just alter
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2008, 16:01   #10 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 1,456
Member: 283204
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577140
Thanks Meter: 1,092
bro i try with this method but cant detect

keyboard top
1.........24
phone pin-3 connect to phone pin-4
10: Phone Rx (RJ-45 pin-2)
11: Phone Tx (RJ-45 pin-3)
24: Gnd
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking Pantech PG-C300 kades Various 22 10-09-2010 15:49
Pantech Pg-C300 unlocked w testpoint.. kingskie Infinity-Box 1 11-04-2008 19:11
pantech PG C300 unlocked succesfully Maiwand khan Infinity-Box 4 09-19-2008 23:36
unlock code for pantech pg c300 cingular cyberdude3600 Various 6 09-17-2008 19:15
>> Pantech PG-C300 Unlocking << kasamiko Infinity-Box 3 10-05-2007 10:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.26633 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO