GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-14-2010, 14:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MYUNLOCKING's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: karachi ..
Age: 34
Posts: 3,444
Member: 749969
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581886
Thanks Meter: 771
ufone huawei t156 *B* phone code problem


when i try to reomove phone code..it shows not available

what to do??

 
The Following User Says Thank You to MYUNLOCKING For This Useful Post:
Old 03-14-2010, 14:48   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kakaomar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: disease
Posts: 1,373
Member: 708305
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 260
read full flash aftr flash phon wity any fw in suport aftre unlock

omar
 
Old 03-14-2010, 14:51   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MYUNLOCKING's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: karachi ..
Age: 34
Posts: 3,444
Member: 749969
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581886
Thanks Meter: 771
where in option for read full flash?
 
Old 03-14-2010, 15:07   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guljee786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Heart of Islam
Age: 37
Posts: 2,188
Member: 762034
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585274
Thanks Meter: 1,442
Quote:
Originally Posted by kakaomar View Post
read full flash aftr flash phon wity any fw in suport aftre unlock

omar
flashing not supported ......................







Guljee
 
Old 03-14-2010, 15:09   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guljee786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Heart of Islam
Age: 37
Posts: 2,188
Member: 762034
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585274
Thanks Meter: 1,442
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobileclinic_14 View Post
where in option for read full flash?

thick FULL FLASH option under the model list then press do job..............











Guljee
 
Old 03-14-2010, 16:28   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: gsmwebstore
Posts: 1,807
Member: 125366
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602649
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
YOu can essly remove phone code by this methord

first put ufone sim unlock then of power botton then on power botton.

set is set lock 0000 put in and all is ok.

vbr imran
 
Old 03-17-2010, 03:06   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MYUNLOCKING's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: karachi ..
Age: 34
Posts: 3,444
Member: 749969
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581886
Thanks Meter: 771
Quote:
Originally Posted by aukonline View Post
YOu can essly remove phone code by this methord

first put ufone sim unlock then of power botton then on power botton.

set is set lock 0000 put in and all is ok.

vbr imran
no success with your method
may be in next update hacker fix this problem
 
Old 03-17-2010, 03:17   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momo_Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Where Dreams Comes True...S4U
Posts: 5,363
Member: 755709
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592000 Momo...
Thanks Meter: 6,635
problem will be fixed for next up date for sure wait the good man-hack-
 
Old 03-20-2010, 09:19   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MUNEEB_AKHTAR_RAZA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Timeless zone!
Age: 31
Posts: 1,692
Member: 152244
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591179
Thanks Meter: 147
Same problem with me......codes N/A.........
 
Old 03-20-2010, 09:38   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
X-TRA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 2,277
Member: 303790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 290
yes and even when you got the code like 1234 or many more when you will put these code its give the wrong code
so i think there is problem with new exe
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to unlock zong ZTE 136G And Ufone Huawei T156 new security gsm_ Infinity-Box 2 03-05-2010 13:14
T156 Phone Code Problem Qaisar Mahmood FuriousGold 1 01-21-2010 09:57
huawei t156 reset user code nawaz_ideal FuriousGold 0 09-17-2009 22:05
Ufone Huawei T156 Succesfully unlocked .::BHATTI::. Infinity-Box 18 06-22-2009 17:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34295 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO