GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-17-2011, 09:07   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Age: 35
Posts: 4,431
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 2,480
Question Vodafone 255 Pinouts?

where are pinouts on Vodafone 255 PCB?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2011, 14:01   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Age: 35
Posts: 4,431
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 2,480
anybody can help me please?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2011, 15:07   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,789
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,214
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by shahzaadbutt View Post
anybody can help me please?
If you reffer alcatel then use gw300 cable

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2011, 15:16   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Bosna i Hercegovina
Posts: 40
Member: 1561637
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Pinouts for ZTE vodafone 255 ??

Last edited by rusvk; 12-17-2011 at 15:23.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2011, 08:05   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Age: 35
Posts: 4,431
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 2,480
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
If you reffer alcatel then use gw300 cable

Br
bro vodafone 255 not alcatal
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 08:03   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sudan-Mobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: some times here ..
Posts: 1,118
Member: 281857
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1600687
Thanks Meter: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by shahzaadbutt View Post
bro vodafone 255 not alcatal
its vodafone 255 manufactured by ZTE supported on pack3 ......
i tried gw300 cable but with error i need pinout also ..here log
Software engine version: 1.0.0.6331
Insert cable in box now [NO BATTERY INSIDE PHONE] !
Starting communication ...
Platform: E-Gold Voice3-32 [D7 5A] ...
Error ... !
Time needed - 00:00:05
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 09:52   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,789
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,214
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by habeebo View Post
its vodafone 255 manufactured by ZTE supported on pack3 ......
i tried gw300 cable but with error i need pinout also ..here log
Software engine version: 1.0.0.6331
Insert cable in box now [NO BATTERY INSIDE PHONE] !
Starting communication ...
Platform: E-Gold Voice3-32 [D7 5A] ...
Error ... !
Time needed - 00:00:05

GW300 has totally different pinout then 246 cable

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 09:55   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Age: 35
Posts: 4,431
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 2,480
246 Pinouts......................?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 10:13   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 38,789
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 40,214
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by shahzaadbutt View Post
246 Pinouts......................?
Whats wrong with using the support ?

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 10:30   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sudan-Mobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: some times here ..
Posts: 1,118
Member: 281857
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1600687
Thanks Meter: 123
what wrong if u add picture here ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 11:01   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
FTEAM_MODERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: FuriouSGold
Age: 8
Posts: 9,061
Member: 1144248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 3,926
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by habeebo View Post
what wrong if u add picture here ?
Well, the webpage it's thought to be used as a till to simplify your work. So we suggest to use it to work faster and easier

Regards

Luskao
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 11:11   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
dawood1208's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Future
Age: 21
Posts: 2,889
Member: 1093004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614651
Thanks Meter: 4,372
Use Vodafone 246 cable works perfect


i have unlocked 4 vodafone 255 without any prob............
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dawood1208 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-19-2011, 12:19   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
shahzaadbutt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Pakistan
Age: 35
Posts: 4,431
Member: 123458
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594535
Thanks Meter: 2,480
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:. View Post
Whats wrong with using the support ?

Br
this file u talking about voda fone 246 pinouts on support?
VODAFONE_246.pdf:
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 12:30   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
FTEAM_MODERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: FuriouSGold
Age: 8
Posts: 9,061
Member: 1144248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 3,926
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by shahzaadbutt View Post
this file u talking about voda fone 246 pinouts on support?
VODAFONE_246.pdf:
http://www.furiousgold.com/phone_details/vodafone-246

There you should have it. Since I'm using my phone I can't check it...

Anyway if you search at forum you have it too

Regards

Luskao
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to FTEAM_MODERATOR For This Useful Post:
Old 12-21-2011, 10:53   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sudan-Mobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: some times here ..
Posts: 1,118
Member: 281857
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1600687
Thanks Meter: 123
sorry not the same pcb as on picture ... this HW:T3+ as written on pcb its mini and screen connected with cable to pcb ... so tx rx not found..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 03:41
8810 pinout?? timitiz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-11-2012 12:10
Please Help, Pinout of N8810 mobileinfo Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 06-30-2010 16:53
8810 pinouts for dejan flasher !?!?!? makona Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-03-2001 05:39
8850 pinouts MDR Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 12-30-2000 01:23

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.57214 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO