GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-28-2010, 08:48   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wisdom001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: NIGERIA
Posts: 667
Member: 676315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
Lightbulb What is wrong with my qcom pack 5 tool

WHENEVER I OPEN MY QCOM_SMART_TOOL_v1.0.0.5731 AND QCOM_SMART_TOOL_v1.0.0.5578 IT'S ALWAY GIVES ERROR THAT I AM USING OLD VERSION OF THE MODULE BUT EVERY OTHER MODULES IS WORKING PERFECTLY WELL AND I HAVE ALREADY UPDATE PACK 5 WHAT IS PROBLEM PLEASE EXPLAIN FURIOUS TEAM OR SUPPORTER WHAT I NEED TO DO. THE ERROR ARE IN PICTURE THAT I UPLOADED BELOW http://www.ziddu.com/download/12259424/QCOM.zip.html
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2010, 09:30   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
FTEAM_MODERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: FuriouSGold
Age: 8
Posts: 9,061
Member: 1144248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 3,926
Donate money to this user
WEll you are using version 5371 and latest it's 5578. Also, I don't see logs of 5578
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2010, 09:35   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
FTEAM_MODERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: FuriouSGold
Age: 8
Posts: 9,061
Member: 1144248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 3,926
Donate money to this user
Just tried right now and works perfect
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2010, 11:48   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wisdom001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: NIGERIA
Posts: 667
Member: 676315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
Thank's furious team for this great help
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 08:57
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-03-2011 16:00
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 17:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 18:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.59026 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO