GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-26-2010, 10:19   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
syed jewel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: TrustUnlocking™
Posts: 1,400
Member: 1067276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591989
Thanks Meter: 542
Zte t930 unlock

success unlock thanks furious team.
but my phone not unlok
here log
Software engine version: 1.0.0.5565
Searching phone ...

MODEL : QCOM SERIES 10
COMPILED DATE : Jul 8 2010 20:08:00
RELEASE DATE : Apr 13 2010 23:00:00
FIRMWARE INFO : TEL_AU_P608D1V1.0.0B20-S
IMEI : 35181504025659-2
BLUETOOTH ADDR : B8 A2 42 4A 15 D0

Time needed - 00:00:04



 
The Following User Says Thank You to syed jewel For This Useful Post:
Old 11-26-2010, 10:25   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,659
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,527
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed jewel View Post
success unlock thanks furious team.
but my phone not unlok
here log
Software engine version: 1.0.0.5565
Searching phone ...

MODEL : QCOM SERIES 10
COMPILED DATE : Jul 8 2010 20:08:00
RELEASE DATE : Apr 13 2010 23:00:00
FIRMWARE INFO : TEL_AU_P608D1V1.0.0B20-S
IMEI : 35181504025659-2
BLUETOOTH ADDR : B8 A2 42 4A 15 D0

Time needed - 00:00:04




DONT USE usb hub ! That version is supported !

Br
 
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 11-26-2010, 10:27   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
syed jewel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: TrustUnlocking™
Posts: 1,400
Member: 1067276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591989
Thanks Meter: 542
no sir i am not use usb hub try another pc chenge cable but still same problem pls help and give me sulation
 
Old 11-26-2010, 10:29   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,659
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,527
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed jewel View Post
no sir i am not use usb hub try another pc chenge cable but still same problem pls help and give me sulation

restart pc, restart soft, reupdate dongle, restart pc. cant guess whts wrong in ur pc.

Br
 
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 11-26-2010, 10:42   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
syed jewel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: TrustUnlocking™
Posts: 1,400
Member: 1067276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591989
Thanks Meter: 542
sir i am use nokia orginal usb cable try 5 cable and 3 pc same problem
 
Old 11-26-2010, 10:50   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,659
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,527
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed jewel View Post
sir i am use nokia orginal usb cable try 5 cable and 3 pc same problem

Btw latest version is QCOM_SMART_TOOL_v1.0.0.5637.rar THAT YOU MUST USE ! WHY YOU THINK ALLWAYS LATEST VERSION MUST BE USED ? TO STOP LOOSING OUR BOTH TIME !

Br
 
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 11-26-2010, 10:58   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
syed jewel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: TrustUnlocking™
Posts: 1,400
Member: 1067276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591989
Thanks Meter: 542
still same problem
Software engine version: 1.0.0.5637
Searching phone ...

MODEL : QCOM SERIES 10
COMPILED DATE : Jul 8 2010 20:08:00
RELEASE DATE : Apr 13 2010 23:00:00
FIRMWARE INFO : TEL_AU_P608D1V1.0.0B20-S
IMEI : 35181504025659-2
BLUETOOTH ADDR : B8 A2 42 4A 15 D0

Time needed - 00:00:04
and i am try other fg box still same
 
Old 11-26-2010, 13:00   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,659
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,527
will check on my sample when i arrive home. but sure is pb from ur pc. so keep phone with u

br
 
The Following User Says Thank You to .:hack3r2k:. For This Useful Post:
Old 11-27-2010, 04:43   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Little_Master's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 1,290
Member: 1205146
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601660
Thanks Meter: 834
phone is asking for user code or network code ???/


LITTLE MASTER
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Little_Master For This Useful Post:
Old 11-27-2010, 04:51   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
syed jewel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: TrustUnlocking™
Posts: 1,400
Member: 1067276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591989
Thanks Meter: 542
my phone asking with sim phone locked insert a valid(u)sim card
 
Old 11-27-2010, 04:53   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Little_Master's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 1,290
Member: 1205146
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601660
Thanks Meter: 834
Try to unlock it in 3 different ways
1st try without any sim card into the phonw
2nd try with locked sim card into the phonw
3rd .. use test sim card.. go into the menu .. reset the factory setting.s then try
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Little_Master For This Useful Post:
Old 11-27-2010, 04:56   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
syed jewel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: TrustUnlocking™
Posts: 1,400
Member: 1067276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591989
Thanks Meter: 542
Quote:
Originally Posted by Little_Master View Post
Try to unlock it in 3 different ways
1st try without any sim card into the phonw
2nd try with locked sim card into the phonw
3rd .. use test sim card.. go into the menu .. reset the factory setting.s then try
still same problem but unlok time phone restert
 
Old 11-27-2010, 06:09   #13 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 27
Posts: 23,221
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 21,343
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed jewel View Post
still same problem but unlok time phone restert

its is u r fault why u not post our probem with details u mean when the soft read the buletooth address then the handset restart ?????

BLUETOOTH ADDR : B8 A2 42 4A 15 D0 like here read address then restart and show time needed ????

so it is the problem why its restarted in this moments ,

Time needed - 00:00:04
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Faheem Anjum For This Useful Post:
Old 11-27-2010, 06:37   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
syed jewel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: TrustUnlocking™
Posts: 1,400
Member: 1067276
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591989
Thanks Meter: 542
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
its is u r fault why u not post our probem with details u mean when the soft read the buletooth address then the handset restart ?????

BLUETOOTH ADDR : B8 A2 42 4A 15 D0 like here read address then restart and show time needed ????

so it is the problem why its restarted in this moments ,

Time needed - 00:00:04
yes i am fast time not see this problem this my fault my phone when
BLUETOOTH ADDR : B8 A2 42 4A 15 D0
phone restert pls tell me how to solve this problem
 
Old 11-27-2010, 11:14   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,659
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,527
Quote:
Originally Posted by syed jewel View Post
yes i am fast time not see this problem this my fault my phone when
BLUETOOTH ADDR : B8 A2 42 4A 15 D0
phone restert pls tell me how to solve this problem
Try www.hack3r2k.com/AMDO.exe

Br
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 07-21-2014 02:47
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 07-03-2012 13:42
FAQ about unlock n0kia man0n Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39486 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO