GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-08-2012, 12:43   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 32
Posts: 48
Member: 159694
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
zte tania unlock

ai have zte tania branded windows phone internet7(noir) from sfr france..i want to know if it can be unlocked thx..
 
Old 03-08-2012, 15:46   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,995
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 39,165
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by cocolino22 View Post
ai have zte tania branded windows phone internet7(noir) from sfr france..i want to know if it can be unlocked thx..

Maybe it can be unlocked. Connect it to amdo

Br
 
Old 03-09-2012, 08:21   #3 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 32
Posts: 48
Member: 159694
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
i cant conect..i dont find drivers for him..zte androit drivers dont help..
 
Old 03-09-2012, 09:15   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
lamran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: cable
Age: 32
Posts: 610
Member: 352958
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585201
Thanks Meter: 93
me too have internet 7 phone but unable to get drivers
please fg team can you see for dribers so we will try with AMDO
 
Old 03-09-2012, 09:41   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,995
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 39,165
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by lamran View Post
me too have internet 7 phone but unable to get drivers
please fg team can you see for dribers so we will try with AMDO

And do you want to make myself drivers for a phone i never saw ? Did you thought mabe phone creates a virtual unit cd on which you can find those drivers ?

Br
 
Old 03-16-2012, 12:36   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
Member: 1734993
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
first, i'm sorry for the noob questions.

can i unlock this phone with the [PACK5] QCOM_SMART_TOOL v1.0.0.7736 [BAT EDITION] ?

is it anyway i can unlock this phone with a calc or something like that?
 
Old 03-16-2012, 13:04   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GFTELECOM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: some were in my head
Age: 32
Posts: 997
Member: 922273
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583612
Thanks Meter: 119
@carreira
yo bro i think can work with pack 5 because can find driver to connect the phone i have already try to find window mobile driver for zte but unsuccess and by calculateur i search but at this time i dont found if you find contact me :-)
 
Old 03-16-2012, 15:13   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
free1600's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: /Fr/Ch\Ro\
Age: 30
Posts: 1,318
Member: 467911
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 343
You need Zune from MS and it's a WP7 7.5 Mango phone and I doubt it will work with AMDO. I will try to get one also to play a little with .Daniel do you want one ? ...if I will get ?
 
Old 03-17-2012, 21:42   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,995
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 39,165
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by free1600 View Post
You need Zune from MS and it's a WP7 7.5 Mango phone and I doubt it will work with AMDO. I will try to get one also to play a little with .Daniel do you want one ? ...if I will get ?

For moment no

Br
 
Old 05-11-2012, 09:55   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
orangade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: France 72,77
Posts: 768
Member: 521955
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
Me, i install zune, connect to pc but amdo don't find any com port.
 
Old 06-23-2012, 00:48   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Abidjan #dCteam
Age: 28
Posts: 1,274
Member: 1418143
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 209
I'm interested by this topic . unfortunatly I have one too in hand.
I spent 2 weeks waiting unlock code after what provider said not possible ..
latest way = direct unlock .. thought that AMdo could save me . but as usually AMDO ask FTM mode to connect ZTE phone which isn't possible with TAnia . I searched without found something on tania FTM mode acces .

QUESTION :

is Tania required bootloader unlocked as some WP7 to access FTM too ?
or a particular driver need than for zune ?
if you know even a bit around plz shared .
 
Old 06-23-2012, 11:04   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
carlos32's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: portugal
Age: 37
Posts: 1,441
Member: 1166261
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623881
Thanks Meter: 184
You need to install the Zune software on the computer in
order to sync media contents on your phone and your
computer.

1. Connect your phone and your computer with the USB
cable. The Zune software on the computer will open
automatically.
For first time connection, wait for the software to
recognize your phone and follow the onscreen
instructions to finish setup.
2. In Zune’s media collection, drag the items you want to
sync with the phone to the phone icon at the bottom left of
the Zune window.

it maybe ken help....enter here..
UK - ZTE Corporation and tchose zte tania ....read manual...

Home page | Zune.net
 
Old 06-23-2012, 11:38   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Abidjan #dCteam
Age: 28
Posts: 1,274
Member: 1418143
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 209
Quote:
Originally Posted by carlos32 View Post
You need to install the Zune software on the computer in
order to sync media contents on your phone and your
computer.

1. Connect your phone and your computer with the USB
cable. The Zune software on the computer will open
automatically.
For first time connection, wait for the software to
recognize your phone and follow the onscreen
instructions to finish setup.
2. In Zune’s media collection, drag the items you want to
sync with the phone to the phone icon at the bottom left of
the Zune window.

it maybe ken help....enter here..
UK - ZTE Corporation and tchose zte tania ....read manual...

Home page | Zune.net
Zune driver = 0% it install your handset as mass storage nothing more .
in our case we need it in QUalcom mode ( FTm )
 
The Following User Says Thank You to psytr0nic For This Useful Post:
Old 06-23-2012, 12:05   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
carlos32's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: portugal
Age: 37
Posts: 1,441
Member: 1166261
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623881
Thanks Meter: 184
Quote:
Originally Posted by i was ban View Post
Zune driver = 0% it install your handset as mass storage nothing more .
in our case we need it in QUalcom mode ( FTm )

bro since itīs windows operative system ...maybe it work wed same drivers like nokia lumias????lumia use holso windows 7.5 system no??
 
Old 06-23-2012, 12:29   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Abidjan #dCteam
Age: 28
Posts: 1,274
Member: 1418143
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 209
Quote:
Originally Posted by carlos32 View Post
bro since itīs windows operative system ...maybe it work wed same drivers like nokia lumias????lumia use holso windows 7.5 system no??
FTm mode required .... !

i have one in hands so ...
 
The Following User Says Thank You to psytr0nic For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 07-03-2012 13:42
FAQ about unlock n0kia man0n Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:06
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 07-09-1999 22:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38182 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO