GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Blazer

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-16-2005, 22:10   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Port Harcourt Nigeria
Age: 41
Posts: 1,081
Member: 197720
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
does blazer work?

i bought blazer box for the past seven months now all i always here is communication error,or new hardware dectcted ak for update.i have never used it to unlock a set for once what do i do to solve this problem.need serious help
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2005, 22:28   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
BoOzer665's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 452
Member: 44186
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108965
Thanks Meter: 57
it was better for us all to by some beer insted...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2005, 13:17   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AndreS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: at home
Posts: 4,434
Member: 36951
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.63212
Thanks Meter: 6,250
Quote:
Originally Posted by sonetek
i bought blazer box for the past seven months now all i always here is communication error,or new hardware dectcted ak for update.i have never used it to unlock a set for once what do i do to solve this problem.need serious help
open the box and search inside for a diode D4.
remove it and your box will work.
it was a factorry mistake on new boxes.

br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I have a DV MP3 MP4 PLAYER does not work and when I want to run it does not work and cherifdiar Game Consoles & Mp3/4 , HD players 1 05-01-2010 07:28
Does Blazer unlocks LG L341i Movistar SPAIN ? todoportable Blazer 1 07-09-2005 23:59
Does blazer supports u8150? todoportable Blazer 3 06-23-2005 20:30
Does blazer support LG C3310 unlock ??? Magic2ik Blazer 3 04-06-2005 08:42
Does blazer supports u8130? andrew-c Blazer 2 02-24-2005 19:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.18771 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO