GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > VygisToolbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-23-2006, 08:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Dublin
Age: 37
Posts: 362
Member: 25852
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
C3310 insert sim after unlock


Hi i have strange situation with customer phone .
phone is brand new and was working i have unlocked it without problems then i did factory reset.

now phone says insert sim even with orginal card .

first time i had this problem i have alerty unlocked many c3310 without problems.

any sugestion how to solve this problem ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2006, 09:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SALNAI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: in my PC of Montreal
Posts: 1,112
Member: 43478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
try to full reset your phone ,, 2945#*# and after that unlock it

good luck from SaLnAi
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2006, 12:22   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Dublin
Age: 37
Posts: 362
Member: 25852
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
not working after reset i can't unlock becouse it says
Phone alerty unlocked or bad data .

i tryed to upgrade to v104 but LCD was black

reflashed with v100 lcd working again .

still DISPLAY INSERT SIM with any sim inserted
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2006, 12:14   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Dublin
Age: 37
Posts: 362
Member: 25852
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
PROBLEM SOLVED !

1. Reflashed with full backup of other phone with same network.
2. Repaired IMEI
3. Reset to factory
4. unlock

and its working and its unlocked
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2006, 13:31   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: GSM-TOOL
Age: 46
Posts: 4,092
Member: 6328
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,594
Nice to see you have got a fitting flashfile.

Can you, please send the fullflashfile also to gobi(aT)rdsbv.ro and gsm(at)cd.ro, so i can upload it for other people help too ?

regards,
Gobi
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
T230 insert sim after unlocking mamo_mogon03 Sony Ericsson 10 05-15-2006 15:32
z140 please insert sim after unlock man1 NSPRO 2 02-07-2006 11:28
v172 insert sim after unlock with smart clip pls help micgregelectron Smart-Clip 1 11-08-2005 22:21
oh1 insert sim after unlock padi Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models 1 10-13-2005 06:24
Insert SIM after unlocking .::AkhavanGSM::. x1x to x45/x50 2 11-23-2002 21:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27153 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO