GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > VygisToolbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-10-2009, 16:48   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
KF300 No signal, after flashing

Hi! I have a KF300, and I want to unlock, but have the phone version : KF300cHL_V10a...I flash the phone with LG-KF300_KF300cAT-00-V10a-712-01_EN_ES_PT_FW.crb
and after with LG-KF300_KF300cAT-01-V10b-724-002_EN_ES_PT_FW.crb, and always I can get signal with any band. And I still get Unlock failed with this soft version
Please Vygis Team help me, how can I repair this signal problem?

BR

Michel
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2009, 15:45   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Please 30 persons, saw this post and anyone have a little idea, how repair this??

Please again..help me!

WBR

Michel
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2009, 17:01   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
MauricioBC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: always here
Age: 22
Posts: 205
Member: 701656
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605121
Thanks Meter: 99
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by michel.tissier View Post
Please 30 persons, saw this post and anyone have a little idea, how repair this??

Please again..help me!

WBR

Michel
Bro change the flash and reapair eprom...

BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2009, 20:58   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by MauricioBC View Post
Bro change the flash and reapair eprom...

BR.
There isn't any Repair EEprom in vygis for this model..I already try with other flash and still the same problem... any other idea?

vygis team help me!!

BR

Michel
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2009, 18:24   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
From what operator was phone?

Regards,Vygis
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2009, 19:55   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
the phone before, was from vodafone
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2009, 23:57   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
What country VODAFONE?

Regards,Vygis
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2009, 15:47   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by vygism View Post
What country VODAFONE?

Regards,Vygis

sorry my mestake... the *******r tellme that the phone is from brazil, from CLARO
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2009, 18:45   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
Read full flash backup and later write this full-it is from my own tested KF300:

http://rapidshare.com/files/25617169..._FULL.rar.html

Regards,Vygis
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to vygism For This Useful Post:
Old 07-15-2009, 22:11   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by vygism View Post
Read full flash backup and later write this full-it is from my own tested KF300:

http://rapidshare.com/files/25617169..._FULL.rar.html

Regards,Vygis
I write your full, and now the phone power on but I can't see anything in the display , It's all with lines and grey. Any other idea .. please vygism...

BR

Michel
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2009, 22:26   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
Now try to write KF300c firmware,if won't help-no idea except to get other normal KF300c and read full flash from it-after this write to yours phone.

Regards,Vygis
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to vygism For This Useful Post:
Old 07-16-2009, 14:07   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
After flash the phone with kf300c firmware, the phone have signal 1800 (Ancel Uruguay) but can't get signal on Movistar or Claro

There is any configuration or something?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2009, 14:12   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
After flash the phone with kf300c firmware, the phone have signal 1800 (Ancel Uruguay) but can't get signal on Movistar (850 uruguay) or Claro (1900 in uruguay)

There is any configuration or something?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2009, 16:06   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
michel.tissier's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The Twilight Zone
Posts: 1,175
Member: 736073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Sorry for all post, I write your full flash and after write kf300d firmware and now all ok work just fine !

Thanks mr.vygism!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2009, 16:08   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 31
Member: 374364
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Hi

Quote:
Originally Posted by michel.tissier View Post
hi! I have a kf300, and i want to unlock, but have the phone version : Kf300chl_v10a...i flash the phone with lg-kf300_kf300cat-00-v10a-712-01_en_es_pt_fw.crb
and after with lg-kf300_kf300cat-01-v10b-724-002_en_es_pt_fw.crb, and always i can get signal with any band. And i still get unlock failed with this soft version
Please vygis team help me, how can i repair this signal problem?

Br

michel
this is a good job .keep it up thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
E250 No speaker, no mic, no signal after flash. Raklm NSPRO 6 09-01-2008 05:16
No Signal After Flash 2100 Knok nesteam Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 13 05-01-2007 14:08
No Signal after flash 8890 jacsha Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 09-23-2003 00:38
8250 no signal after flashing WaleedAM Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 02-09-2002 21:00
6210 No Signal after Flashing raga0001 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 01-03-2002 09:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.36954 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO