GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > VygisToolbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-13-2010, 17:57   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
djkiddrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: FomTekLAB Mexico-United States
Posts: 600
Member: 645603
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
KH5200 Hard Reset??

Some one have the solution for the KH5200 Hard Reset because the vygis soft cant do it,any one know how can do it manual??.regard
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2013, 19:38   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mizancoxr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: COX,S BAZAR,BD,
Age: 33
Posts: 361
Member: 544628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 163
I am waiting to know LG KH5200 manual hard reset.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2013, 10:11   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2
Member: 1774478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
any one help.... lg kh5200 hard reset pls..tnx
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2013, 14:08   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gile@gile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Balkan
Age: 41
Posts: 553
Member: 1473716
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by levisramos View Post
any one help.... lg kh5200 hard reset pls..tnx
Try this combination: hold down the VOLUME DOWN button, MENU button (the one on the keyboard), and CAMERA button for about 5-10 seconds, and a message will come up asking if you want to factory reset the phone.
Important : all data will be lost.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2013, 07:23   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vistasamir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 29
Posts: 210
Member: 619931
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593005
Thanks Meter: 44
simple solution.......connect vygis, then factory reset.....enjoy
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
My 5110 v5.11 have a strange error.., it resets it self every 60second luuk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 24 08-11-2006 15:29
3110 Need to Unlock & Reset ed2k_7 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 11-22-2001 07:35
how can you reset the life timer without using a data cable for a 5125 TDMA phone? PiNoY_bOy204 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 08-23-2001 12:46
HOW TO RESET SECURITY CODE IN NOKIA 6210 ed2k_7 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 10 05-26-2001 05:33
5190 patial flashes - why are they so hard to find? Bads Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 04-14-2001 03:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25183 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO