GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > VygisToolbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-18-2010, 23:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles,CA
Posts: 1,989
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 848
Post Lg TE365

Hello People I Just Got My VygisToolBox Today, But Im Trying To Unlock The Lg TE365 But The Box Came With A CAble "GFAT301-KG800"
I Dont See The KE500 RJ45 Cable, Do I Really Need This Cable?... Im Sorry If This Have Been Posted Before.. But Im New To The LG World....
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2010, 23:18   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
For Te365 you can use USB cable which goes together with software-read "Help_EN.doc" file how to do this

Regards, Vygis
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2010, 01:15   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles,CA
Posts: 1,989
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 848
Connecting phone - connect USB cable to phone, phone must be OFF and without battery ...
Driver connected, connecting phone ... OK
----------------------------------------------------------
Changing baudrate ... OK
Setting bus ... OK
Loading certificate ...
Can't load certificate

What Im Doing Wrong?.. Sir
Operation failed
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2010, 01:26   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
About what phone we talk? About TE365 or GS390? If TE365 - USB cable can be used,if GS390 - GW300 or GS102 RJ45 cable must be used for unlock operations

Regards, Vygis
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2010, 01:30   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles,CA
Posts: 1,989
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 848
Well I Have One LG GSW390GO n LG TE365 And They Come Up With The same Problem...
Quote:
Originally Posted by vygism View Post
About what phone we talk? About TE365 or GS390? If TE365 - USB cable can be used,if GS390 - GW300 or GS102 RJ45 cable must be used for unlock operations

Regards, Vygis
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2010, 03:10   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
If TE365 is in normal state-I mean it is normal working phone-this is impossible

Regards, Vygis
P.S.What software version is used?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2010, 03:54   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles,CA
Posts: 1,989
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 848
But I Have 50Pcs Brand New LG GSW390GO And The Very First Piece I Did Gave Me The Error...

Quote:
Originally Posted by vygism View Post
If TE365 is in normal state-I mean it is normal working phone-this is impossible

Regards, Vygis
P.S.What software version is used?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2010, 03:54   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles,CA
Posts: 1,989
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 848
Im Gonna Try Againg Tomorrow
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2010, 03:29   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM_STREET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: JAM Exploring Simlock 3!!!
Age: 27
Posts: 983
Member: 1149815
Status: Offline
Sonork: N/A for now
Thanks Meter: 242
Check cable must be cable problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2010, 01:31   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jusmejose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Los Angeles,CA
Posts: 1,989
Member: 1081371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 848
i tried but i think its the phone because i unlock lg gt365GO with USB cable and operation went very good but in the LG TE365 it wint work...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Service software and flash for LG 200/500/600 Demon_Ok LG 35 04-10-2007 00:04
LG-500 questman LG 2 02-13-2006 13:42
Alvatel OT30x Bulgarian LG Permonik Alcatel & TCL Old Models 2 02-16-2002 15:56
LG-200 Pinout questman LG 2 02-15-2002 22:07
I need lg with EAAHNIKA for X35 alruus x1x to x45/x50 0 11-22-2001 11:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28797 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO