GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > VygisToolbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-09-2012, 13:46   #1 (permalink)
m&s
No Life Poster
 
m&s's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: huanuco-peru
Posts: 825
Member: 1168673
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1638333
Thanks Meter: 65
please vygis team help me [ANSWERED]

I have a problem with my Vygis sends me this error


I installed everything,
the sim cards switch to another box and if it works



  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 14:42   #2 (permalink)
m&s
No Life Poster
 
m&s's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: huanuco-peru
Posts: 825
Member: 1168673
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1638333
Thanks Meter: 65
please vygis team help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 23:47   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
Open box and check if you have smartcard inside-if have-clean card's and connector's contacts

Regards, Vygis
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 13:06   #4 (permalink)
m&s
No Life Poster
 
m&s's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: huanuco-peru
Posts: 825
Member: 1168673
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1638333
Thanks Meter: 65
ise and all clean.
but when I put the sim cards to another box if it works
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 15:17   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 5,680
Member: 4458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25,850
If card works in another box-this means,that your box is with problem-ask reseller to change it

Regards, Vygis
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2012, 11:21   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,301
Member: 1418524
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
Yes change pcb working 100%
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 17 06-21-2013 06:06
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-25-2011 23:56
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
Winlock 1.10 - Help rdmfs Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 06-25-1999 08:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25248 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO