GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-01-2007, 18:24   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Icosium
Posts: 1,290
Member: 392373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575353
Thanks Meter: 75
Exclamation Box not work

Hi all
i've a problem with my box, i can't use it anymore, it's a matter of chance, sometimes it's detected by PC sometimes not, and when it's detected, if i move it just a little it's deconnected again
so when i've a chance to see the software working, i must never touch the box or even my desk
but today, it's stopped to work completely, and for my chance, in a middle of proccess so i'm with a dead phone.
the phone is not a big problem cause i can flash it with other tools, but must i throw it??
if there's a sollutions for that it's welcome, if not, please nsteam next times, try to sell us good hardware product, your soft is very good, but boxes are not.

br
ramtelecom
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2007, 20:49   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Ibn'arabi's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Algeria
Age: 44
Posts: 496
Member: 66566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
Hi
I'm facing same pb with my box. There's some usb pbs I think. Software appears few seconds then dessapears and after windows shows message with usb problem although I changed computers, usb cable etc....
I'm formatting computer and post result soon.

B.R
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2007, 23:05   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Member: 385598
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Me too i've the same problem, i was tired from using this box so i buy anothers, i love nspro, it's good software but sorry i will not use it, maybe if they release good boxes i'll use it again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2007, 01:11   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Ibn'arabi's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Algeria
Age: 44
Posts: 496
Member: 66566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
...after format pc (it's fully clean now) I reinstall nspro :

C:/Windows/System32/ScardSvr.exe already exist in other language than the file to install
Do you want to overwrite... (I clik on Ok)

C:/Windows/System32/Slbrccsp.dll already exist in other language than the file to install
Do you want to overwrite... (I clik on Ok)

I confirm install Samsung driver...
I reboot pc then I confirm samsung usb driver (samsung pc studio)...
I connect nspro box, install its drivers, launch it : Windows detect nspro box ok, I go to c:/program files/nspro/driver... then, nspro converter, Usb serial port....etc

Everythings is ok, it's working now

ps : Never put UstPro on computer that you use with others boxes. If you just plug-in ustpro into usb port and windows detect something......it's too late, you can format your pc (if you want to use severals boxes) !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2007, 13:24   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Icosium
Posts: 1,290
Member: 392373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575353
Thanks Meter: 75
you were lucky Ibn'arabi , i installed my box in an new clean PC and always have the same problem.
@Elco
are your resselers sells the box only? without smart card?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2007, 14:23   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The Repair Shop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: In My Pub
Posts: 5,796
Member: 307549
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:ramtelecom:. View Post
you were lucky Ibn'arabi , i installed my box in an new clean PC and always have the same problem.
@Elco
are your resselers sells the box only? without smart card?

If i was you i would open the box and check the usb hub inside the box and maybes heat the pcb up (remove smart card first tho)

Br Mark
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2007, 15:44   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 96
Member: 61366
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I faces the same problem but i found a solution for my box !

Iside the box you might find 2 kristals !
I replaces the kristal from the usb-hub ic inside !
Now the box is working without any problems anymore !


best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2007, 16:15   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Icosium
Posts: 1,290
Member: 392373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575353
Thanks Meter: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by tekkelinc View Post
I faces the same problem but i found a solution for my box !

Iside the box you might find 2 kristals !
I replaces the kristal from the usb-hub ic inside !
Now the box is working without any problems anymore !


best regards
can you put a picture or name of this component?

thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2007, 02:48   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Ibn'arabi's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Algeria
Age: 44
Posts: 496
Member: 66566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:ramtelecom:. View Post
you were lucky Ibn'arabi , i installed my box in an new clean PC and always have the same problem.
@Elco
are your resselers sells the box only? without smart card?
My luck is limited
Now it's not working.....like before without reasons.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2007, 10:10   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Icosium
Posts: 1,290
Member: 392373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575353
Thanks Meter: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ibn'arabi View Post
My luck is limited
Now it's not working.....like before without reasons.
Sorry for you bro
@ Elco
Is there a sollution for this problem or we must move to other tools?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2007, 13:22   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Icosium
Posts: 1,290
Member: 392373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575353
Thanks Meter: 75
So, there's no sollution for my box? :s
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2007, 20:02   #12 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
THE CLASH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: UK..
Age: 48
Posts: 5,212
Member: 173077
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594293
Thanks Meter: 1,252
Donate money to this user
If its a problem with the box, why cant you put Sim card in a different box, they cheap enough to buy...

http://www.gsmserver.com/software/Cruiser-Box.php
this is only a suggestion.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2007, 09:34   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Icosium
Posts: 1,290
Member: 392373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575353
Thanks Meter: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by THE CLASH View Post
If its a problem with the box, why cant you put Sim card in a different box, they cheap enough to buy...

http://www.gsmserver.com/software/Cruiser-Box.php
this is only a suggestion.....
Thanks for your suggestion, but i don't think that Nspro and Cruiser Box have the same hardware, i tried it but no success.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2007, 12:27   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Ibn'arabi's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Algeria
Age: 44
Posts: 496
Member: 66566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
So what is the solution please ?
I recieve the box few days ago

B.R
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2007, 12:44   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Icosium
Posts: 1,290
Member: 392373
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575353
Thanks Meter: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ibn'arabi View Post
So what is the solution please ?
I recieve the box few days ago

B.R
I think that Nspro Box have 6 months waranty.
@ Elco
can we use another box with our dongle?
hope we'll have answer for that.

br
ramtelecom
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PADfinder box. Not works free tools! Needed update fw of box? raz0r Multi-Box 1 03-08-2010 16:14
MT-box not work not power phone (vpp) Nowomiejska6 MT-BOX 7 05-19-2007 04:09
Help Dejan box not working laval Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 02-04-2002 20:44
Dejan 1.02 box not working Lonegunman Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 01-27-2002 12:39
HELP HELP HELP. IDIOT BOX NOT WORK.. asas Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 24 07-31-2001 14:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41015 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO