GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-04-2008, 14:19   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gabiunlock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Argentina
Posts: 1,151
Member: 710759
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590940
Thanks Meter: 318
Exclamation Conflict drivers

someone kick me doubt there are conflicts between nspro and setool3? because my computer will not let me open the two
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2008, 14:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohamed75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 39
Posts: 3,149
Member: 102762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1583079
Thanks Meter: 186
yes it happens with me so iam using two os
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2008, 14:49   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 8,844
Member: 146708
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108221
Thanks Meter: 1,449
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gabiunlock View Post
someone kick me doubt there are conflicts between nspro and setool3? because my computer will not let me open the two
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohamed75 View Post
yes it happens with me so iam using two os
hi all..

i had the same pb.. at first i format the pc.. but pb not solved.. again ns pro and setool werent working still.. i thoungh that what is the pb..? pb was on my hdd.. hdd is completely has virus.. it has two part.. c and d.. i format them again.. then i remove all parts of hdd.. then created one part.. only c.. then i install os.. then i installed ns pro and setool.. and worked fine both.. then if u want u can create new part for ur archive..
good lucks...


test it and post results...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2008, 14:53   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gabiunlock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Argentina
Posts: 1,151
Member: 710759
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590940
Thanks Meter: 318
ok let's try to see if he tells me good understanding install the two again, this RESOLVE the problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2008, 14:59   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Bulgaria Smolyan
Posts: 441
Member: 203747
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
hi

i m not sure but try FTcleaner its in NS-support
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2008, 15:00   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 8,844
Member: 146708
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108221
Thanks Meter: 1,449
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gabiunlock View Post
ok let's try to see if he tells me good understanding install the two again, this RESOLVE the problem?
yes...after this solution two boxes worked fine.. i had the same pb with u..softwares (ns and setool) werent opening..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
driver conflicts with bb5box - please update to latest FTDI driver in software! Rezn NSPRO 6 10-01-2007 21:46
>>> Ust Pro2: Need Fix Driver, Conflict With Jaf Pkey <<< RNC_EBM UST Pro II 25 06-30-2007 09:19

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.33913 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO