GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-28-2012, 03:33   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Madeira isl
Age: 37
Posts: 859
Member: 85718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
I9210 Hard reset

Hi, i have one I9210 user 创code创blocked with message to mutch atemps to unlock, i have flashed the phone but is asking-me the same, at moment don磘 have s7070 cable, my question is, with this cable is possible 创reset创the phone?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2012, 07:20   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 9,906
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 24,433
Puth the phone into recovery mode: Vol. UP+Home+Power on
Select Wipe Data/Factory reset
Select YES.
The phone will ask for user code.
Enter any user code.
The phone will tell you the code is wrong.
Repeat the operation few times.
After few tryes, the phone will ask you if you really want to reset.
Select YES

The phone will reset and the code will be removed.
This will also delete all the user data from the phone.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Elco For This Useful Post:
Old 11-28-2012, 18:12   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Madeira isl
Age: 37
Posts: 859
Member: 85718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
Sir, i have tried previously but when i press home+vol up + power the phone show this messages :
POR = 0x8, WDOG = 0x4, HW 0xa
RAMDUMP MODE
SMPL





and at the midle the display show RAMDUMP MODE
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2012, 03:19   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Madeira isl
Age: 37
Posts: 859
Member: 85718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
Solved pressing vol+ and vol- + power
Now trying adjust imei (start 35780) ,box said operation complete , but imei is the same. Is necessary root? , my phone is not rooted.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2012, 06:15   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 9,906
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 24,433
Quote:
Originally Posted by ct3im View Post
Solved pressing vol+ and vol- + power
Now trying adjust imei (start 35780) ,box said operation complete , but imei is the same. Is necessary root? , my phone is not rooted.
NsPro can only repair damaged IMEI on that phone.
Cant change a valid IMEI yet.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25190 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO