GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-15-2009, 07:06   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,931
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
Mr. Elco Please Help me.......! Alway's show File Courupted

Before i buy NsPro box i am using Infinity Box, SpiderMan Box, JAF, & Universal Box.


Now I buy this box & Installed it on my PC. After complete Installation I try to run the software & 1st time software will run.........


But after i close the software window & try to run the software after sometime (Means After 10 - 30 min) it show File Courupted

For this problem i try to format my PC Even i Only one Device Installed that is NsPro...........But on fresh formated system it work like this.



I really confused for this Box...
Please Help me as soon as Possible


Thankx In advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 10:52   #2 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,964
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,094
Quote:
Originally Posted by amol_sm View Post
Before i buy NsPro box i am using Infinity Box, SpiderMan Box, JAF, & Universal Box.


Now I buy this box & Installed it on my PC. After complete Installation I try to run the software & 1st time software will run.........


But after i close the software window & try to run the software after sometime (Means After 10 - 30 min) it show File Courupted

For this problem i try to format my PC Even i Only one Device Installed that is NsPro...........But on fresh formated system it work like this.



I really confused for this Box...
Please Help me as soon as Possible


Thankx In advance.
What Antivirus do you use?
Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 10:54   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 9,937
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 24,729
That problem might be caused by a virus that attach to nspri exe.
Use AVAST antivirus to scan your computer for viruses.
If you are using McAfee antivirus, the antivirus might also create such problems, sience the McAfee detect antything protected with themida as a virus.
So if you are using McAfee antivirus, add nspro exe to exceptions list.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 11:40   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,931
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
I don't have any anti virus program in my system.
Recently i total Format my system & in that period i lost my all data.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 11:46   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,931
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
Mr. Elco....
I total disturb for NsPro..........I buy this box last 1 month ago & even i can't flash any single piece of Samsung.

Tell me the what is the problem & it's solution as soon as Possible.




Also thatnkx for the fast reply.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 13:11   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohamed75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 39
Posts: 3,149
Member: 102762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1583079
Thanks Meter: 186
try to use ns in another pc
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 13:31   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,931
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
I don't have any other system Expect MY system.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 19:53   #8 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,964
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,094
Quote:
Originally Posted by amol_sm View Post
I don't have any anti virus program in my system.
Recently i total Format my system & in that period i lost my all data.

Load of chances you really have a virus: try installing a trial of an untivirus like norton AV 2009 and do a full scan of your system..
Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2009, 22:11   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 9,937
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 24,729
Or you can use AVAST antivirus.
is FREE for home users.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2009, 16:30   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,931
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
OK thankx for the reply.
I will check my system for Infected by virus & also check on another PC............if possible !



But ....Another one thing is it ask me when i installed the Ns setup it ask for replace the Language file from system32 folder ? ?

When soft ask for this what action i take......
Press YES for replace this lang file OR press NO ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2009, 20:42   #11 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,964
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,094
He ask if you want overwrite a dll in windows\system but don't care.. it won't do it any way... :-) so yes or not doesn't change the music
Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2009, 15:37   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,931
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by amol_sm View Post
OK thankx for the reply.
I will check my system for Infected by virus & also check on another PC............if possible !



But ....Another one thing is it ask me when i installed the Ns setup it ask for replace the Language file from system32 folder ? ?

When soft ask for this what action i take......
Press YES for replace this lang file OR press NO ?

Mr. Elco Please tell you what to do...?
Replace YES or replace NO
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2009, 17:50   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Elco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Romania
Posts: 9,937
Member: 19254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.72990
Thanks Meter: 24,729
it ask you to repace the ftdi driver file allredy axisting on your pc. better chose YES. But will work fine even if you chose no.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mr.Elco Please Help D720 Security iletmek NSPRO 3 11-14-2008 10:09
Mr Elco please help with Z400 mediaphone13 NSPRO 8 06-18-2008 20:54

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.30938 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO