GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-12-2012, 16:08   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
caremobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Behind GPG Industries
Posts: 996
Member: 332724
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605077
Thanks Meter: 202
NS Pro Box is suddenly not working.Please solve my problem.

Yesturday I was used my box worked fine.But today I was connected to my PC.Now It was not readed the box card.But When I connect to pc it was detected by pc.I was uninstalled drivers after install also it was not readed card.I was format my PC after that also it was not readed N.S.Pro Card.I dont know Why this problem occurs.And My Z3X Box card also not readed.Same problem like NS Pro.Now how can I solve my problem?Please tell me.Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2012, 21:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: JAMAICA
Posts: 1,334
Member: 293299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132
uninstall then reinstall after restart and try again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2012, 20:50   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Fast-Code™ MBKPHONE Ltd
Age: 28
Posts: 1,751
Member: 269035
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1,618,0786
Thanks Meter: 261
same problem here a conflict with nspro and z3x

i uninstall everything and install ns pro, when software open it restart my pc or sometime it freez everything, now when i insert my nspro dongle it restart my pc, all this happen 12/04/12 same as 1st poster problem..

any solution plz????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2012, 20:54   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: JAMAICA
Posts: 1,334
Member: 293299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 132
maybe driver conflic .
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2012, 21:12   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Fast-Code™ MBKPHONE Ltd
Age: 28
Posts: 1,751
Member: 269035
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1,618,0786
Thanks Meter: 261
nspro startup problem
my nspro is not working.. it just show "wait while ns pro initilizing.."

solution plz?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2012, 21:49   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Fast-Code™ MBKPHONE Ltd
Age: 28
Posts: 1,751
Member: 269035
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1,618,0786
Thanks Meter: 261
Talking

Problem solved
i used FTClean and reinstall ns pro
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-03-2011 15:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.27418 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO