GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-14-2012, 15:01   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 524
Member: 279555
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
NsPro card not found or corrupted (error 0x01)!

I've read and tried eveything and still i can't get NsPro to work on my system running windows 7 32bit. Please help me to solve this problem. Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2012, 15:14   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ARS.Rehman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: (¯_PAKISTAN_¯)
Posts: 1,034
Member: 491455
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 290
NSpro new Version 6.0.5 Tested on Windows7 32 bit.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2012, 00:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 524
Member: 279555
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
latest version is 6.1.8 and not working for me on win7.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2012, 00:50   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Palestine Free
Age: 56
Posts: 10,869
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620425
Thanks Meter: 7,096
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by derk View Post
latest version is 6.1.8 and not working for me on win7.
Hello Brother! Work for me in Win7 64. If Work for me work to All.
Remove all Software (Nspro) Disable Antivirus and Firewall.Download
last Version.Install and connect Box and wait for windows install all
Drives.Don't Forget Update your Windows (All Files have for UP).
Best Regards
Haicha
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Nspro-Win7-64.jpg (191.4 KB, 95 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2012, 20:05   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Canary Islands
Age: 43
Posts: 1,417
Member: 17351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
Microsoft Security Essentials causes an issue with it also, disable or better still add NS Pro as an exception.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2012, 23:03   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
GsmNafees's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Barcelona (ESPAŅA)
Age: 19
Posts: 550
Member: 1737147
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1612028
Thanks Meter: 517
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by derk View Post
I've read and tried eveything and still i can't get NsPro to work on my system running windows 7 32bit. Please help me to solve this problem. Thanks.

You connect with me on yahoo gsmnafees@yahoo.com & i solved your Problem on Team Viewer Remote service..



Dont worry its Free
plz click on thanks...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GsmNafees For This Useful Post:
Old 05-07-2013, 23:17   #7 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 588329
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
my nspro was working flawlessly with v6.6.1 ,then i tried updating to 6.6.3 . from then it has been giving me error 0x01 trying all of the solutions mentioned (deleting drivers and reinstalling of software) with no luck . i have had this b4 but gottein it to work but this time i have no clue , really need help
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2013, 23:45   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: JAMAICA
Posts: 1,422
Member: 293299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 145
Donate money to this user
posting the samething all over is going to do what exactly?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 07:51   #9 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 588329
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
y dont u give some feedback on the situation instead of critism or mayb u havent the knowledge of a solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 19:58   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 5
Member: 1625308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
exactly same here with mine as well..
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 21:11   #11 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 588329
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hav u figured out the problem with ur box
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 08:14
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
"Deskey Device driver not found" ?? Please help DivAdonis Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-28-1999 14:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.32808 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO