GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > NSPRO

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-09-2007, 21:39   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
UnlockCellular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: USA - The land of Free
Posts: 1,032
Member: 75209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 165
NSPRO Power Surge Cable is Available !!


Ok we finally recieved the cables from factory. its tested working.
This cable will fixed the power surge issue. REMEMBER, you dont need this if you dont have power surge problem. This is common for those unlocking 3g phones only like Zseries, A707.

Remember, you dont need this cable if you do not have the surge problem

http://www.unlockcellular.com/Phone-...r-Surge-Cable/
 
Old 04-08-2007, 21:46   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ahmertelecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 31
Posts: 2,217
Member: 210880
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577765
Thanks Meter: 147
i am in pakistan where can i purchase power surge cable plz tell
 
Old 04-14-2007, 13:41   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 7
Member: 257956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
And im in Turkey. I have ordered from that website. plus shipping expences 40 euro.Its very expensive if i order from america
 
Old 04-15-2007, 16:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 49
Posts: 1,726
Member: 105625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Is there any other easy way i can get around the power surge problem without that adapter? Can i use MT-box adapter, or any other similar adapters?
 
Old 04-21-2007, 21:18   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,843
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 774
if u want to use mtbox adapter, use the housing of it and modify inside electronics to make it work as a nspro pwr surge adapter.
 
Old 04-25-2007, 13:45   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
UnlockCellular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: USA - The land of Free
Posts: 1,032
Member: 75209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 165
several china cable dealer like teleway and iphone also has this cable.
the best way is of course build one. this is a simple enough cable to start playing...there are more new cables coming and many required customer to build as factory not doing it
 
Old 04-25-2007, 14:06   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Poland, Wroclaw
Age: 45
Posts: 1,663
Member: 67562
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 89
Where i can find shema of this cable.
 
Old 04-25-2007, 21:12   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ahmertelecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 31
Posts: 2,217
Member: 210880
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577765
Thanks Meter: 147
schema in support area
 
Old 04-26-2007, 04:13   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Tele-way's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Hong Kong & China (Greater China Region)
Posts: 384
Member: 31602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by UnlockCellular View Post
several china cable dealer like teleway and iphone also has this cable.
the best way is of course build one. this is a simple enough cable to start playing...there are more new cables coming and many required customer to build as factory not doing it
the online shops of teleway:
www.one-stop-factory.com
www.one-stop-china.com
 
Old 04-26-2007, 04:28   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 512
Member: 433756
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
@ Tele-way: man y sell online but only with TT or western union payment ! how do people with credit card buy ?

ashvin
 
Old 04-26-2007, 04:42   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Tele-way's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Hong Kong & China (Greater China Region)
Posts: 384
Member: 31602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by *******password View Post
@ Tele-way: man y sell online but only with TT or western union payment ! how do people with credit card buy ?

ashvin
part of the countries that we are banned the credit card option due to the relative high fraud rate from those countries.
 
Old 04-26-2007, 11:06   #12 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Hungary/Budapest
Posts: 99
Member: 12896
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
You hawe problem how buy adapter cable?
Use this solution:
http://www.nsdongle.com/forum/index....ic,3691.0.html
 
Old 04-29-2007, 02:10   #13 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 42
Member: 317843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
it already buys the adapter and even so I follow with he himself problem.

with the solution of the photo is solved the problem?
 
Old 04-30-2007, 14:15   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mujie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: MARS
Posts: 1,656
Member: 8304
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 358
Quote:
Originally Posted by roberts View Post
Where i can find shema of this cable.
HERE.............................................. ..................
 
Old 04-30-2007, 14:46   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
UnlockCellular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: USA - The land of Free
Posts: 1,032
Member: 75209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 165
@*******password

we do take credit card also www.unlockcellular.com but like teleway said, certain countries credit card will NOT work no matter what

Good Luck!!
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Power surge on hub port youtel iPhone 4 / iPhone 4S 9 07-23-2010 18:22
EUB Power Surge on Hub Port?how to solv rana4star Easy-Unlocker 3 09-30-2008 02:49
Dead 903SH Won't TURN ON...Power surge from outlet supergk01 Sharp 0 09-13-2007 10:11
Z400 and USB Power Surge drancill UST Pro II 4 01-18-2007 03:47
Twister power surge on hub port LMing Twisterflasher 14 12-08-2004 20:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.53534 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO