GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2012, 14:01   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 19
Member: 1619068
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Lightbulb Will this work on Windows 7 64 Bit (6 box)

I'm trying to build a new pc with 6 gigs of ram and quad core etc.

But i'm not sure if my boxes will work.

I will use XP 64 bit or 7 64 bit (Ultimate)

My products are listed here pls answer if they work or not..

-NSPRO

-MX-Key (HTI box)

-Fenix Key

-JAF

-HWK

-z3x

All this products will be installed that new computer if they work.

Waiting for your answers...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2012, 23:51   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: California
Age: 29
Posts: 253
Member: 277790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
i know nspro and hwk work in win7 x64
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2012, 23:56   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Palestine Free
Age: 56
Posts: 10,829
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620425
Thanks Meter: 7,084
Donate money to this user
In my opinion Is better you install Windows XP 32 with SP3.
I have all Box's and after many testes in Win7 64 I can tel
you better is XP.
Regards
Haicha
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2012, 00:05   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dengel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 29
Posts: 1,205
Member: 125415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 308
Donate money to this user
I suggest win xp sp3 or,if needed, win 7ultimate 32bit

Sent by Galaxy S2
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2012, 10:32   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Bournemouth UK
Posts: 29
Member: 205467
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Im using Windows 7 64bit at the moment and Z3X NSpro MXkey Fenix are working ok.
JAF box is detected and working fine and drivers for 64 bit version are available did not test jaf software as dont need it having fenix and mxkey.Other boxes work without any problems.
The crucial thing is the proper drivers but those can be found easily on almost every support or forums.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2012, 10:39   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yassinek85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: imei4unlock
Posts: 1,769
Member: 938547
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591926
Thanks Meter: 462
Quote:
Originally Posted by Haicha View Post
In my opinion Is better you install Windows XP 32 with SP3.
I have all Box's and after many testes in Win7 64 I can tel
you better is XP.
Regards
Haicha
he have 6GB RAM windows xp/7 32bits no can us more than 2,9GB OF RAM memory
if he want super fast pc he must us windows xp/7 64bits
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2012, 10:50   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yassinek85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: imei4unlock
Posts: 1,769
Member: 938547
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591926
Thanks Meter: 462
i have used and test all next box (in windows 7 64bits and all work good):

-infinity box
-infinity best dongle
-polarbox2blastic/3
-hwk
-mxkbox
-mtbox
-hxcdongle
-fenix key
-atf
-furious gold
-riff box
-medusabox
-dreambox
-sptbox
-z3x
-setoolbox
-universalbox
-



windows 7 work perfectly
I suggest you to have other pc with windows xp to us it for some fontion cant do with windows 7 like

other foncion not succes to do in winodws 7 64bits:
-unlock/flash motorola phone
-us smart clip in win7 64bits
-us sagdd in win7 64bits

if any one test shar here solution or opinion
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 20:09
how the **** do i make wintesla 6.03 work Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-16-1999 08:41

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.22428 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO