GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Phoenix Black Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-24-2005, 12:31   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
momayaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Device unlocker
Posts: 430
Member: 135532
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
i allways have this problem how to solve it


Reading data from phone
Reading phone information
Reading product type
Reading product code
Reading PSN
Get flash file names
Reading IMEI
Reading HW version
Reading flash settings from file(s)
Initializing
Detecting FLS4
FLS4 detected
FLS Licenses remaining 1000
Starting flash...
Detecting FPS-8
No response from prommer
Detecting FPS-10
No response from prommer
Detecting FLS4
FLS4 detected
Initializing prommer
Detecting flash device...
Detecting FLS4
FLS4 detected
FLS4 found
Flashing image
FLS-X Initialization done
Licences remaining: 1000
Error! MCU did not boot
Flashing failed.


Flashing failed.

Error occured during the flashing procedure.



HRESULT 0x8004001a (-2147221478)

this come when i flash 7260 and 6600 7610 6670 fbus

but with 6630 its working fine

can any one tell why thats happn

thanks alot
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 13:01   #2 (permalink)
4R
No Life Poster
 
4R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: ''Inside your Brain''
Posts: 1,137
Member: 15800
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
freind kindly check kble first then the setting in pheonix software you must select ryt kind of fone....
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 13:13   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
momayaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Device unlocker
Posts: 430
Member: 135532
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by spun
freind kindly check kble first then the setting in pheonix software you must select ryt kind of fone....

what u mean about checking the setting in pheonix

i'am new in pbb
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 14:53   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
momayaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Device unlocker
Posts: 430
Member: 135532
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
still the same with 7610
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 16:11   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
lampin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: n/a
Posts: 195
Member: 637
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 152
is you PBB conected using parallel extension cable? if so connect it directly to your parallel port ang make sure use 7.5v of power supply..


BR
Lampin
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 18:34   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
momayaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Device unlocker
Posts: 430
Member: 135532
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by lampin
is you PBB conected using parallel extension cable? if so connect it directly to your parallel port ang make sure use 7.5v of power supply..


BR
Lampin

i'am using nokia orginal charger
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 18:49   #7 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
parot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: LONDON, UK
Age: 41
Posts: 878
Member: 13583
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613271
Thanks Meter: 139
if you are using the charger,, then it should work well......,,,,,,


fbus connection selected.???.........scan product ok??
lpt set to bi-directional? do you hav good cables.......??

consider this things mate......

try and try.......

br,
parot
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 21:07   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mr_x4you's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Black Mesa
Age: 42
Posts: 3,294
Member: 4989
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
make sure power supply is ok, if still not work, remove bsi resistor from cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 22:50   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zulea's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Inside Raskal pocket
Posts: 3,329
Member: 5325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,448
Quote:
Originally Posted by momayaz
i'am using nokia orginal charger
Nokia original charger NOT working good because give only 5.7v !!!
PLEASE use an power adapter who give 7.5v and 1A !!!
This subject was discussed MANY times here.

Best regards,
Zulea
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2005, 09:50   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
momayaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Device unlocker
Posts: 430
Member: 135532
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by zulea
Nokia original charger NOT working good because give only 5.7v !!!
PLEASE use an power adapter who give 7.5v and 1A !!!
This subject was discussed MANY times here.

Best regards,
Zulea


sorry man but i'm new with pbb
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2005, 09:39   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
momayaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Device unlocker
Posts: 430
Member: 135532
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
ok isolve this problem with remove the ic and make dirct connction to use usb and orginal nokia charger and its fine now thank you all for help
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2005, 19:16   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: india
Age: 41
Posts: 882
Member: 62016
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48
7.5v and 1A it well work on pbb [email protected] .co.in
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
this is how to solve problem N70 no network fone Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 8 02-10-2007 04:46
GD55 imei repair problem,how to solve this error? maxijazz Infinity-Box 8 08-14-2006 11:17
C616 Please Wait Prob !!!! How to Solve it ? Aamir_Zia NEC 7 01-03-2005 20:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30624 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO