GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Phoenix Black Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-09-2005, 17:54   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
z800i with cid36


when cid36 for z800i will be supported ?

GTI already do it without test point and cruiser do it with testpoint

I hope we get update without testpoint in black box will be best update
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2005, 17:02   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
can i use this test point with my phone ?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Z800_Testpoint_Detail.JPG (16.7 KB, 43 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2005, 22:02   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EGYPT
Age: 40
Posts: 1,229
Member: 31027
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 176
Talking

no you can't
no you can't
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2005, 22:04   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
plz when u have phoenix black box or even when u know the meaning of CID then answer me

hehehehe
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2005, 22:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Tamer_Elhosary's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: EGYPT
Age: 35
Posts: 1,409
Member: 63774
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.88137
Thanks Meter: 134
Quote:
Originally Posted by moustafatch
plz when u have phoenix black box or even when u know the meaning of CID then answer me

hehehehe


hehehehehehehehehehehe
hehehehehehehehehehehe
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2005, 22:52   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96
Member: 39271
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.71467
Thanks Meter: 25
yes, this tp is compatible with zuki-pbb//se 3.0.
testpoint as testpoint, difference is sw.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2005, 23:17   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
yes i know this is the testpoint but i just want to know if pbb//se 3.0 supported for cid 36 red or not

for k300 the way is deffrant i think so coz when i connect k300 cid 36 to testpoint it software said cid 29 just to get the codes

in z800 should to be defrrant cid should to be the same with cid 36 and just conver the red to brown this was in cruiser

i just try testpoint now with z800 cid 36 but software give me error

final qutions z800 cid 36 supported with pbb//se 3.0 via testpoint or not
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2005, 01:22   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Age: 43
Posts: 1,271
Member: 4249
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
@ moustafatch

it is very simple buy GTI or send me the phone i will do it for free until PPB make a new update .

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2005, 05:07   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
@MobiFix

and who told u that i don't have GTI ?
i just have simple qutions don't be silly plz

or u just want to show the forum that u have GTI
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2005, 09:47   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Age: 43
Posts: 1,271
Member: 4249
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
@ moustafatch
Because if you have GTI you will not say : " i just try testpoint now with z800 cid 36 but software give me error "

i just want to give help, but if you see that this is silly, then i am sorry .

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Recovery with CID36 EROM. GsmOrient Cruiser Suite 1 12-25-2005 04:54
Erom With Cid36 Mansoor SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 0 12-10-2005 13:09
Z800i with radiio FM software ? is there? Lucky7Napoleon Cruiser Suite 0 06-18-2005 09:30
Cruiser - always on the top - now first with CID36 support (K300, K750, ...) Mizar Main Sales Section 0 06-02-2005 11:00
Z800i with CID36 purchase in australia andyy888 TOTAL MultiServer 0 05-31-2005 14:06

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34511 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO