GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-24-2008, 16:57   #1 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MERSIN, TURKEY
Posts: 1,260
Member: 55026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
6300 no language list in menu?


I got one 6300 chinese which is restarting, after formating lang set as English but it was Turkish set, now I see there isn't lang list section in the phone menu, I am typing *#0090#+SEND as it is Turkish code but it say wrong,
This Turkish lang edited from vietnamese I type *#0084# but now phone says there is no viennamese lang,
pls urgent help, I got problem with client, how to set Turksih lang?

The firmware is:
TELSDA26_05C_PCB01_GPRS_MT6226_S01.BASECODE.BIN

pls urgent help!
regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 17:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,929
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
flash the phone with similler version.
But wait for Infinity Team reply do as directed as say.


Post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 20:46   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
hello!

restore backup and try safe format
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 09:24   #4 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MERSIN, TURKEY
Posts: 1,260
Member: 55026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
I already used safe format...need to find working same firmware I think, no more way..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 10:04   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
well, yes,
if safe is not helpfull, but complete- kills phone
flashing must be performed
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 12:55   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nctrung_vn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 1,226
Member: 135671
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
Press *#0084#, *#0966# set to Vietnamese
Or *#23*#

Best & regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2008, 10:51   #7 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: MERSIN, TURKEY
Posts: 1,260
Member: 55026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by nctrung_vn View Post
Press *#0084#, *#0966# set to Vietnamese
Or *#23*#

Best & regards
*#0966# is Arabic, *#23*# is nothing,*#0084# vietnames..
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2008, 20:14   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:bono:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: _M_EAST_N_AFR_
Posts: 2,944
Member: 96141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 173
i got the same problem, phone has restaring problem with sim after safe format phone is repaired but no lang in phone, onely chinese, phone is firmware TELSDA26_05C_PCB01_GPRS_MT6226_S01.BASECODE.BIN, i tryed to flash it with the file in support CM_Nokia-6300_TELSDA26_05C_PCB01_GPRS_MT6226_S01.BASECODE_1 6m_En_Fr_Vn_Ru_Ar_Th_Cn_w_eeprom.B0M.bin got white screen, so i flash the backup again, how to select french or english in menu i can't fined it, codes given don't work!

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2008, 20:19   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:bono:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: _M_EAST_N_AFR_
Posts: 2,944
Member: 96141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 173
sorry i have to put sim to xork with codes, wich code to put anglish or french plz?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2008, 20:30   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:bono:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: _M_EAST_N_AFR_
Posts: 2,944
Member: 96141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 173
great, for french 0033
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
D840 bad lcd in menu list meisam UST Pro II 14 01-28-2010 11:34
7260 after flash no FM radio in menu waldi67 UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 9 02-24-2006 17:43
BE1 Language Activation in Menu Kenas Alcatel & TCL Old Models 5 08-11-2004 13:37
No language menu after Zulea's BF soft... Spalato BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 11 07-29-2002 23:21
after uploading langpack, nothing in menu languages !?!?! makona Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 4 10-22-2001 04:47

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34478 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO