GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-20-2008, 12:17   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMBALOCH's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sweden
Posts: 1,176
Member: 503620
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621694
Thanks Meter: 46
6300-Q7+ booting but giving error


6300-Q7+ booting but giving error
im doing it for wit PCB
here logs
COM3 [VCP0] selected
Action: reset settings
Model: Autodetect 6205-6227 NOR
Checking data, wait...
Phone should be Switched OFF !
Press and HOLD Power button now !
19200 autodetect
Initializing[6226:8A02:8A01]...
CPU: MT6226
high speed boot disabled
chip: 0031:9E8A:470D
Connecting, wait...
error: can't finalize test mode
repeat operation and HOLD phone "Power" button long time !
error: operation failed !
Finished, time used: 99 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2008, 12:36   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsm-world's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,096
Member: 582790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 377
head flash ic .................
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2008, 20:44   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,142
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,686
hello!

use complete format method instead
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2008, 08:47   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMBALOCH's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sweden
Posts: 1,176
Member: 503620
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1621694
Thanks Meter: 46
thnx sir my phone now on
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2008, 18:16   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ericnite101's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Where the cash @...
Age: 33
Posts: 829
Member: 450871
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592197
Thanks Meter: 121
Thumbs down 6300 Q7+ Flashing Ok but doesn't Power ON

I got my 6300 Q7+ Boot ok, Flashing completes but doesn't switch on. The flash file Am using I got it from support. Please help me INFINITY.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2008, 20:23   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,575
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,071
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericnite101 View Post
I got my 6300 Q7+ Boot ok, Flashing completes but doesn't switch on. The flash file Am using I got it from support. Please help me INFINITY.
Hello,
This means that you need to use another flash file.
Did you tried this way ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2008, 23:39   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ericnite101's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Where the cash @...
Age: 33
Posts: 829
Member: 450871
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592197
Thanks Meter: 121
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport View Post
Hello,
This means that you need to use another flash file.
Did you tried this way ?
Yes Sir, I tried three different files with no success. I already sent to you an original backup before flashing couse soft detected it as new firmware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2008, 17:57   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,575
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,071
Quote:
Originally Posted by ericnite101 View Post
Yes Sir, I tried three different files with no success. I already sent to you an original backup before flashing couse soft detected it as new firmware.
What was initial phone condition ?
Is it was working or dead phone ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2008, 05:40   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 145
Member: 434480
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
sorry i have problem with 6300 Q7+ with sim card phone is restart, i already succes format ffs in infinity but phone still restart and searching signal. Can you give me solutions for my problem ? I already backup eeprom and fullflash before format.
Thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2008, 08:41   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,575
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,071
Quote:
Originally Posted by pepenk View Post
sorry i have problem with 6300 Q7+ with sim card phone is restart, i already succes format ffs in infinity but phone still restart and searching signal. Can you give me solutions for my problem ? I already backup eeprom and fullflash before format.
Thank you

Did you tried to make 112 (emergency) call without sim card ?
What is the results ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2008, 08:55   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 145
Member: 434480
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
i can get mailbox service if i call 112. Can You hel[p me?
Tahnk you
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2008, 09:06   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,575
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,071
Make "ffs format" and then repair imei.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2008, 10:55   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 145
Member: 434480
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
ok thank you very much
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need create a ask file but give error ct3im Federal One 2 12-14-2007 04:25
nokia 6300 Q7+ gsm_enggine Infinity-Box 7 11-16-2007 23:54
Pliz asisst with 6300 Q7 flash file MichieMax Various 0 10-29-2007 16:26
chinese nokia 6300 Q7 ahmad bashir Chinese Cocktail 1 10-04-2007 19:56
3200 give error but unlock! why? sergioems Trisha & Matrix Flasher 13 12-26-2003 18:38

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.50723 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO