GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-06-2005, 07:21   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 39
Posts: 1,267
Member: 93610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
A100 No Network


Hi Infinity team i have A100 3pcs problem is no network please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 07:32   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Baltchik,Bulgaria
Age: 45
Posts: 1,234
Member: 47236
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 52
i hava the same problem still wait for solution
signal droped after flash with infinity box
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 07:38   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BB-gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: GEORGIA,Tbilisi
Posts: 3,393
Member: 75765
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 699
Donate money to this user
Just type this code without sim-card inside

Code:
*01763*737381#
Hi Infinity

Regards,
BeQuA
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 07:56   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,223
Hello,

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nasmi
Hi Infinity team i have A100 3pcs problem is no network please help me
Please, tell me exactly what's happen with phones. I need to know the history.

Quote:
Originally Posted by vascof1
i hava the same problem still wait for solution
signal droped after flash with infinity box
Please, send me Log file. I want to check it.
Are you sure that this problem exist after flashing with Infinity or maybe this problem was before ?

@All
What is Imei now it your A100 ? Is it the same as Imei on phone label ?
Try to flash it with v027 with "Erase FFS" option checked.

Waiting for results.

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 08:01   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,223
Quote:
Originally Posted by BB-gsm
Just type this code without sim-card inside

Code:
*01763*737381#
Hi Infinity

Regards,
BeQuA
@All
In fact, this code just reset user settings and can't affect to "no network" problem.

@BB-gsm
А тебя-то на кой сюда принесло ? Честное слово - ну никак не могу понять.
Единственное предположение: пришел принести свои извинения, но раз так, то будь мужиком и сделай это публично.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 10:59   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Baltchik,Bulgaria
Age: 45
Posts: 1,234
Member: 47236
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 52
ok
now i am seen that phones are with dameged IMEI
what is solution in this case
flashed already with latest version, no effect
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 11:17   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BB-gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: GEORGIA,Tbilisi
Posts: 3,393
Member: 75765
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 699
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport
@All
In fact, this code just reset user settings and can't affect to "no network" problem.

@BB-gsm
А тебя-то на кой сюда принесло ? Честное слово - ну никак не могу понять.
Единственное предположение: пришел принести свои извинения, но раз так, то будь мужиком и сделай это публично.
1. Not only USER settings

2. Hehe, nekakova izvinenia soft had bug and I let the public know

P.S. xotel pamagat bliad ... fu iob vashevo ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 11:54   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,223
Quote:
Originally Posted by vascof1
ok
now i am seen that phones are with dameged IMEI
what is solution in this case
flashed already with latest version, no effect
BR
Hello,

Pls, send me log file to check.

To repair damaged Imei you have to flash it with v27. Imei have to be back (tested).
Do you know, what version was in phones before ?

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2005, 12:18   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,223
Quote:
Originally Posted by BB-gsm
1. Not only USER settings

2. Hehe, nekakova izvinenia soft had bug and I let the public know

P.S. xotel pamagat bliad ... fu iob vashevo ...
I see you are very "smart" and "experienced" in Panasonic phones. Glad to see that we have so "great" helper here.

All your last activity result is just "public know" your "skills". So, don't say about things that you can't understand (I mean "bugs" or not "bugs").

Also, pls, next time don't use abuse words here (especially if you don't know exactly what this words means). If you want to say something to me: welcome to ICQ/mail for private discussion.

And my good advice: stop to spam this section with your strange posts and it will be better for you if you will forget word "Infinity-Box" forever.

Also, all your posts in this section will be ignored/removed in future, so, pls, stop your fake posts and let us spend our time in more good activity than your posts deleting.

I hope it's the end of story.

And once again: if you want to say something to me just use PM/ICQ/mail. Don't need to spam this board.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2005, 14:46   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
*Diablo*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 1,394
Member: 59173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585568
Thanks Meter: 222
I realy saw A100 which lost network signal after downgrade witch cracked panaUfo and Panda prog. Can't recovery witch Infinity
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2005, 18:43   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,223
Quote:
Originally Posted by Diablosss
I realy saw A100 which lost network signal after downgrade witch cracked panaUfo and Panda prog. Can't recovery witch Infinity
Hello,

We have seen this problem and we have some ideas now. I hope in several days it will be possible to repair this kind of damage.

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2005, 21:01   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 33
Posts: 6,536
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 450
People can contact me for Urgent Solution or you can wait for Infinity Update
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2005, 09:01   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
*Diablo*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 1,394
Member: 59173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585568
Thanks Meter: 222
InfinitySupport
idea: Can U Combine FULLFLASH for A100 with eeprom ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2005, 09:38   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,223
Quote:
Originally Posted by Diablosss
InfinitySupport
idea: Can U Combine FULLFLASH for A100 with eeprom ?
Hello,

Yes, possible to make this. But I it's better to make just EEPROM writer.
Now we are working about this, and main thing: need to understand how to make eeprom writing and then repair important calibration data because after simple eeprom replacement it's possible to get many new bugs like: no charging, lost LCD contrast, weak signal level etc.

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2005, 13:10   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
*Diablo*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 1,394
Member: 59173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585568
Thanks Meter: 222
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aamir_Zia
People can contact me for Urgent Solution or you can wait for Infinity Update
Why not here ?????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HELP a100 no network after flash ryaz1993. Infinity-Box 9 04-28-2006 20:00
a100 no simcard spider-man Panasonic 1 05-30-2005 06:05
A100 no network micmac Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 2 10-06-2002 23:09
nokia phones with network+full signal then NO SIGNAL AND NO NETWORK NAME .!! makona Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 07-22-2002 15:20
a100 no display sureshkumar13 VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 3 02-12-2002 05:22

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40637 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO