GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-01-2007, 02:06   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Inside you
Posts: 618
Member: 204827
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
About Pantech C3 unlock


Friends who can guide me about which cable I must use for unlock the C3, T191 cable works? or must be fbus mode?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2007, 02:10   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
masterunlocking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 1,017
Member: 488825
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 365
hello

i added to my messenger, connect now ill explain to you about C3
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2007, 15:09   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unlocker2000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 636
Member: 56387
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
what cable to use with c3 ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2007, 01:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Inside you
Posts: 618
Member: 204827
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
For C3 unlock is necessary use a LG 7050 modified cable for C3 connection, I think that is the same of Pantech C300 so you can make it using LG 24 pin or buy it (I prefer buy it). Thanks to Master Unlocking Team!!! Greetings...

Last edited by celutek; 06-02-2007 at 19:01.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2007, 07:32   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
systemworm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Azerbaijan
Age: 34
Posts: 3,962
Member: 68498
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 152
There are 2 modes for such phones.One is data mode other is gprs mode i think.Look at the support area for correct pinout for unlocking
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2007, 05:44   #6 (permalink)
Banned
 
ricson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: SWITZERLAND
Age: 51
Posts: 1,563
Member: 18329
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 144
how to unlock using gprs mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2007, 13:04   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,910
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,389
@ricson
1. see this: http:///vbb/showthread.php?t=398297
2. start Infinity-Box software, connect cable, power-on phone and press "Unlock" button. Also software give you info what cable you must use (DATA or GPRS).
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2007, 06:09   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GUDO-GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: INSIDE-SPT
Posts: 1,982
Member: 216769
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576865
Thanks Meter: 225
i have pantech phone c3..what cable use?can u give me pin out cable..
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2007, 11:49   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 25,210
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,695
hello!
pinout available via Shell:

Cable name: Pantech-C300
=== DATA MODE ===

keyboard top
1.........24

3: connect to phone pin 4
4: connect to phone pin 3
10: Phone Rx: RJ-45 pin 2
11: Phone Tx: RJ-45 pin 3
24: Gnd

=== GPRS MODE ===

keyboard top
1.........24

12: Phone Tx: RJ-45 pin 3
15: Phone Rx: RJ-45 pin 2
24: Gnd
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2007, 21:49   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Jamaica
Age: 37
Posts: 999
Member: 162707
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Donate money to this user
Hello

I have tried making the data mode cable. But it still wont connect to the phone. Do you guys sell the data mode cable? Please give me link to purchase, i am fed up of being able to do this phone.

Venom
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2007, 07:42   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
systemworm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Azerbaijan
Age: 34
Posts: 3,962
Member: 68498
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 152
Quote:
Originally Posted by venomhotboy View Post
Hello

I have tried making the data mode cable. But it still wont connect to the phone. Do you guys sell the data mode cable? Please give me link to purchase, i am fed up of being able to do this phone.

Venom
I think you need gprs mode cable
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pantech C3 Unlocked With FG Bling2x alfox FuriousGold 6 05-04-2008 03:55
unlock pantech C3 for Cingular avishais Phone Unlocking Codes & Maps 0 10-11-2007 20:15
help unlocking pantech c3 cingular drlovethefirst Infinity-Box 4 08-28-2007 21:14
Unlock Code Pantech C3 ibcas671 Phone Unlocking Codes & Maps 0 06-01-2007 11:36
NEW FREE UPDATE for PANTECH software: Pantech C3 supported !!!! Gobi VygisToolbox 1 12-19-2006 10:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35041 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO