GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-01-2009, 10:30   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 406
Member: 767451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178
Angry after a68 to day i come with a66 new cpu


select myx150x with pana 1.6COM6 [VCP0] selected
module v1.65
Device: Sagem-my150x
Checking data, wait...
Action: unlock
unlock method-1
Boot ...
Press and HOLD Power button now !
e-gold: 820013
loading...
middle part...
next part...
boot answer: 01
Release Power button now
Boot Done
Set Baud ...
921600
Set Baud Done
Connecting ...
flash: 0001:22C4
Connecting Done
Check hardware ...
Check hardware Done
Check parameters ...
Check parameters Done
backup critical area ...
reading eeprom-static...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_eeprom-static_20090430-223728.B1E.bin
loading data...
data loaded
reading eeprom-security...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_eeprom-security_20090430-223729.B1E.bin
reading eeprom-complete...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_eeprom-complete_20090430-223730.B1E.bin
reading additional data...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_lock-area_20090430-223735.B1E.bin
backup critical area Done
Check memory ...
lock found
Check memory Done
Write ...
Erasing: lock-area
Writing: lock-area
Write Done
Finished, time used: 29 sec
Remove/Install battery now/select my 150 x and unlock 100%../faridi moro
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fidmdoe For This Useful Post:
Old 05-01-2009, 10:57   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: TANZANIA
Age: 43
Posts: 960
Member: 202611
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
COM5 [VCP0] selected
module v1.65
Device: Sagem-my150x
Checking data, wait...
Action: unlock
unlock method-1
Boot ...
Press and HOLD Power button now !
e-gold: 820013
loading...
error: can't run preloader: 01
middle part...
error: can't run middle loader: 0802
Finished, time used: 6 sec
Remove/Install battery now !

this is what i get on a66 new cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 11:58   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jacob magembe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 261
Member: 184973
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
after a68 to day icome with a66 new cpu

Quote:
Originally Posted by fidmdoe View Post
select myx150x with pana 1.6COM6 [VCP0] selected
module v1.65
Device: Sagem-my150x
Checking data, wait...
Action: unlock
unlock method-1
Boot ...
Press and HOLD Power button now !
e-gold: 820013
loading...
middle part...
next part...
boot answer: 01
Release Power button now
Boot Done
Set Baud ...
921600
Set Baud Done
Connecting ...
flash: 0001:22C4
Connecting Done
Check hardware ...
Check hardware Done
Check parameters ...
Check parameters Done
backup critical area ...
reading eeprom-static...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_eeprom-static_20090430-223728.B1E.bin
loading data...
data loaded
reading eeprom-security...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_eeprom-security_20090430-223729.B1E.bin
reading eeprom-complete...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_eeprom-complete_20090430-223730.B1E.bin
reading additional data...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana01\Sagem-my150x_lock-area_20090430-223735.B1E.bin
backup critical area Done
Check memory ...
lock found
Check memory Done
Write ...
Erasing: lock-area
Writing: lock-area
Write Done
Finished, time used: 29 sec
Remove/Install battery now/select my 150 x and unlock 100%../faridi moro
you are great'please infinity test this for next pana 01 update.i have test it for zte a66 and it unlocked.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 12:53   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: TANZANIA
Age: 43
Posts: 960
Member: 202611
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
@jacob
pls give more detail on how u make it coz am having a66 new model and i cant unlocvk it
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 15:57   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jacob magembe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 261
Member: 184973
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
after a68 to day icome with a66 new cpu

mr stivubicco,now i found that these zte a66 have 3 generation till now,the first one was unlocked without ploblem with infinity.second is the one fidmdoe tested as sagem my 150x,and myself i have this one.but i got the third one which doesnt unlocked by any module.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 16:57   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freshwhite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: MOROGORO,TANZANIA
Age: 41
Posts: 1,131
Member: 87204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 145
Quote:
Originally Posted by stivubicco View Post
com5 [vcp0] selected
module v1.65
device: Sagem-my150x
checking data, wait...
Action: Unlock
unlock method-1
boot ...
Press and hold power button now !
E-gold: 820013
loading...
Error: Can't run preloader: 01
middle part...
Error: Can't run middle loader: 0802
finished, time used: 6 sec
remove/install battery now !

This is what i get on a66 new cpu

try again bro first time iget error like this but its working
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2009, 16:58   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freshwhite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: MOROGORO,TANZANIA
Age: 41
Posts: 1,131
Member: 87204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 145
Quote:
Originally Posted by jacob magembe View Post
mr stivubicco,now i found that these zte a66 have 3 generation till now,the first one was unlocked without ploblem with infinity.second is the one fidmdoe tested as sagem my 150x,and myself i have this one.but i got the third one which doesnt unlocked by any module.
may be but isugest u to try with vsz from martech
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2009, 08:39   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 406
Member: 767451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178
try again bro first time iget error like this but its working / have you unlock?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2009, 09:43   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: TANZANIA
Age: 43
Posts: 960
Member: 202611
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
@freshwhite
this is infinity section not martech respect rule just send here the log that u try with infinity thats so stop longolongo here just do as fidmdoe finish
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2009, 09:46   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: TANZANIA
Age: 43
Posts: 960
Member: 202611
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by jacob magembe View Post
mr stivubicco,now i found that these zte a66 have 3 generation till now,the first one was unlocked without ploblem with infinity.second is the one fidmdoe tested as sagem my 150x,and myself i have this one.but i got the third one which doesnt unlocked by any module.
i agree with u mr jacob lets hop that our good team will work on this soon
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2009, 11:20   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 406
Member: 767451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178
to day i have unlock another 10 pcs a66 like my150x /why another guy say get error?/we mushi jaribu speed 92 tuoene
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2009, 12:42   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Tanzania
Age: 57
Posts: 1,334
Member: 22542
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1660285
Thanks Meter: 99
unlock A66

Quote:
Originally Posted by freshwhite View Post
try again bro first time iget error like this but its working
make sure the panasonic version you are using is panao1_v1.64 or V1.65 good lucky
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2009, 12:02   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MGT SOFTWARE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Dar es Salaam TANZANIA
Posts: 2,147
Member: 53263
Status: Offline
Sonork: gsm master
Thanks Meter: 310
Quote:
Originally Posted by benny Haraba View Post
make sure the panasonic version you are using is panao1_v1.64 or V1.65 good lucky
let me explain very clearly, i have both these type Zte a66 one from zain tanzania other from Malawi, one from tz with same version is unlockable but one from malawi can't , the different is that, malawi phone has white dot on light side of the phone while zain tanzania haven't
We need extra information regard how to check software version or hw version
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to MGT SOFTWARE For This Useful Post:
Old 05-30-2009, 15:51   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Tanzania
Posts: 61
Member: 560909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by MGT SOFTWARE View Post
let me explain very clearly, i have both these type Zte a66 one from zain tanzania other from Malawi, one from tz with same version is unlockable but one from malawi can't , the different is that, malawi phone has white dot on light side of the phone while zain tanzania haven't
We need extra information regard how to check software version or hw version
The different of this is imei number after 5 or 6 digit in old model is 2 while in new is 3.

Last edited by kalengella; 05-30-2009 at 15:58.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2009, 15:42   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 21
Member: 421376
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Zte a66 still unlockable

I come from Malawi where ZTE a66 is a problem. I have tried it with Pana V1.64 and Pana V1.65 as said but can not be unlocked. Anyone interested to use these phones for experimentation, I have them, ZTE A66, Huawei T156b,T202 new cpu. just make sure you cover shipping costs.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Infinity Team please help me to activate my pinfinder with my New Infinity Box NawabN Sahoo Infinity-Box 3 11-17-2009 13:50
How to unlock cid 53 with the new cruiser 13.20 sharbel Cruiser Suite 8 04-15-2009 10:58
how to flash a phone with two MTK CPU ? gsmsikar SpiderMan 1 12-05-2008 16:42
need to assign s-card with another new smart-clip cliff222 Smart-Clip 3 05-07-2007 12:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.49622 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO