GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-18-2009, 17:49   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobifone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 822
Member: 860880
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Alcatel OT600 Unlock How


can i unlock ot 600 with infinity? if yes how ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2009, 20:26   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Karachi
Age: 30
Posts: 309
Member: 788720
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617957
Thanks Meter: 33
See ur model in infinity shell....if it is then select and unlock.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2009, 05:44   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobifone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 822
Member: 860880
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
in infinity shell there is no Ot600 but i read in a post that someone unlocked by infinity and by using unlocked flashfile from support if that is possible i need to know what model to choose? or is supported direct unlock?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2009, 23:49   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Hello,

You can use "sp-unlock" button from software "Service" page.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 20:43   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
edcentec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Brazil
Posts: 990
Member: 232960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 354
Sir, what model need to choose....cant see such model on shell...

thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2010, 11:27   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
69eyes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: ~Lemuria~
Posts: 1,746
Member: 942693
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592619
Thanks Meter: 2,201
Quote:
Originally Posted by edcentec View Post
Sir, what model need to choose....cant see such model on shell...

thx
Hi friend! Look here:



Alcatel tested and unlocked with new metodo log here.

Luck!
Best Regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to 69eyes For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i need cable pinout for alcatel ot600[ANSWERED] dawah telecom PolarBox 3 1 02-17-2010 01:07
OT600 Unlock Problem City_Mobiles22 Basic Micro-Box Software Support (SAMSUNG, HUAWEI, etc...) 1 08-25-2009 09:21
[17-07-09] Alcatel OT600 by IMEI and Alcatel Update UnlockBase.com UnlockBase 0 07-23-2009 01:09
Alcatel OT621 unlock! how? lars82 Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models 3 11-28-2008 09:34
alcatel BG3 unlock how? NGA NGA BOY BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 1 04-07-2008 09:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28799 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO