GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-03-2015, 19:16   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 657
Member: 2085623
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 203
Alcatel ot6030 can't do nothing on win xp and win10


Hi I think in newest cm mtk v1.28 version is bug that always give me error when I try do anything with MTK cpu device. I got alcatel 6030 and can't do nothing always got error that is on screenshoot.



http://postimg.org/image/60oavofal/
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2015, 19:30   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,987
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,698
Always with any operation or what?
Specify problem exactly.

If uncheck both options on read info? What a result?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2015, 00:31   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,819
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,357
I got same on any operation format fs, read info(read info with all unchecked got same), read flash anything. On both windows xp and win10 32bit.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2015, 09:25   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,819
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,357
Any news I can't work with cm mtk now.
View image: error cm mtk v1 28


Now checked cm mtk v1.26 got same when read info with both option checked without it work ok.
Quote:
Operation : Check / Read Info [ v1.26 ]

1. Power Off Phone , Remove battery , Insert back
2. Insert USB cable. In some cases require hold BootKey

Wait for phone...
Phone found! [ 25 ]
Sync...
Inital regs read done
Boot Info :
BB_CPU_ID : 6575
BB_CPU_HW : CB00
BB_CPU_SW : 8B00
BB_CPU_SB : E201
BB_CPU_NM : [MediaTek] MT6575|MT6577_S00
Processing BROM stage
i2c Init : 0300771F
SpeedSet : 0000
VChrgSet : 0x28 , BatStat : 0x02
WD Disable stat : 0x0000
BLVersion : 0x01
SecCfgVal : 0x00000000
BromVersion : 0xFF
BLVersion : 0x01
Preloader Status : Alive
Processing DA stage
DA Select done , sending
DA Stat : v3.2 on BBID : 0x84
DA Sent. Configure setting now ...
DA started successuflly
eMMC FlashIC initialized
[eMMC] : FLASH_VEN : 0015 , OEM : 0100
[eMMC] : FLASH_INF : M00U5
[eMMC] : FLASH_CID : 1501004B355530304D028DAF78C1601D
[eMMC] : FLASH_LEN : 0x00000000E9000000
INT RAM : 0x00020000
EXT RAM : 0x40000000
BOOT TYPE : EMMC_FLASH_BOOT
SOC VERIFY : C1
Boot Ok!

[AP] : Initial info read Ok!

Done!
Elapsed: 00:00:07
Reconnect Power/Cable!
Other operation work in cm mtk v1.26

Last edited by wgmmmx1; 09-05-2015 at 09:33.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2015, 09:42   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,987
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,698
Need make few things :
Check SmartCard reader, clean it. Try other USB port.
Check USB cable, which used to connect phone, check USB port and drivers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2015, 12:56   #6 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,819
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,357
Like I write I checked on 2 computers first is with windows xp 32bit and secound with windows 10 32bit. (2 computer got other ports, usb cables).
BB5Best working correct on both with same smartcard and same smart card reader you think problem is with card reader ?
I use 2 computers in both got same error in v1.28 with older software all work much better.
Maybe problem is last firmware in smartcard ?
I update smartcard firmware(0129 got now in smartcard)) few days ago becsoue v1.28 cm mtk write me that I got too old firmware in smart card and can't use v1.28 cm mtk.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2015, 13:32   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,987
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,698
Did you face it with Alcatel OT6030 or others phones too?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25842 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO