GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-18-2008, 14:07   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 21
Member: 877737
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
anycool t808 and 818


hello for everyone..

i need little help.

Can someone explain how to connect anycool t808 2 cpu.

I got everything..
infinity stuff is installed..
phone connected by anycool t808 cable(2 cpu) to box
But chinnesemiracle dont want connect to phone?
Anyone have idea? or can explain step by step
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2008, 19:54   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 81
Member: 214397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
http://www.gsmhackers.net/board/view...php?f=184&p=80
you'll finf correct oinout
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ghanmi For This Useful Post:
Old 10-19-2008, 13:20   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,899
hello!

all phones with two MCUs have slightly different method for booting CPU_b
first of all assemble cable or set pins in Pinfinder.
and now when you going to boot it- you must press and hold power button for long time.
dont be confused when phone start_up. this is normal.
first MCU will start and only after that second will boot.
all this time (around 30-40sec) you must keep power button pressed
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2008, 13:49   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 21
Member: 877737
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i tired with cables what i purchased and thy are marked as for anycool.
anyway looks like here is needed l20a cable instead of 18 pin stuff what is assembled into cables for anycool by infinity.

anyway i ordered pin finder as addon . maybe this will give some successfull story
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Anycool T808 pinout need help! CLIFFORD25502 Multi-Box 5 09-08-2008 03:30
cherche pinout cpu 2 anycool t808 tv ::. zine .:: Infinity-Box 3 07-14-2008 11:58
plz help me in this problem ,,, anycool T808 dark20054 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 06-26-2008 11:07
Problem with Anycool T808 and Pin Out Bela_Zmija Infinity-Box 11 06-17-2008 10:35
Anycool T808 -==unloOok==- SpiderMan 1 06-07-2008 16:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22058 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO