GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-22-2008, 17:24   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mansoor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,589
Member: 45561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Auto Pin Finder 2nd Cpu


I would like to know the procedure of reading the 2nd CPU
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2008, 17:26   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
::gsmcoder::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: /%%temp%%.;adb
Posts: 3,654
Member: 172434
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.161280
Thanks Meter: 573
manually dtect pinout and connect to cpu2 all can be done...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2008, 19:32   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
c_ahmad79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: inside unlocking
Age: 14
Posts: 7,169
Member: 221603
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581270
Thanks Meter: 6,392
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmxpert View Post
manually dtect pinout and connect to cpu2 all can be done...
can you plz share it clear how to do this...?
i am also having to find the pinout for second cpu with infinity pin finder
waiting for the reply from infinity and experts of pinout finder
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 14:34   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mansoor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,589
Member: 45561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
It is possible to get 2nd cpu by using wires to solder but not possible to to use Auto pin finder for that
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 15:39   #5 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: adana
Age: 39
Posts: 690
Member: 557525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67
b power connekct sir.................
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 21:18   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,142
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,686
hello mr. Mansoor!

sorry, dont get your question.
can you ask more detailed
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 21:30   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 38
Member: 743742
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello mr. Mansoor!

sorry, dont get your question.
can you ask more detailed

may be mansoor asked

http:///vbb/showpo...16&postcount=1
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 21:45   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freeman2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 857
Member: 206476
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 442
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mansoor View Post
I would like to know the procedure of reading the 2nd CPU
thanks
yes u can detecte 2nd cpu if it's existe on system connector
when u detecte 1est cpu see image how u detect 2nd cpu
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Sans titre.JPG (69.5 KB, 125 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 08:44   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mansoor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,589
Member: 45561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
My quetion is that i have Nika N55 which have two sim card and i have found pins by using Auto pin finder it is a duoa sims one sim card is not recogonised and the other one is ok how can i detect the 2nd CPU using the Auto pin finder
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 08:51   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::BHATTI::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: .:GSM WORLD:.
Posts: 1,945
Member: 203158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592032
Thanks Meter: 358
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mansoor View Post
My quetion is that i have Nika N55 which have two sim card and i have found pins by using Auto pin finder it is a duoa sims one sim card is not recogonised and the other one is ok how can i detect the 2nd CPU using the Auto pin finder
Just Omitt the first RX/TX reading and start the proccedure again u will get the 2nd CPU rx/tx ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 09:23   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mansoor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,589
Member: 45561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
thanks let me try it and send the result now
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2008, 08:59   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Maiwand khan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Afghanistan Kabul
Age: 31
Posts: 2,196
Member: 295886
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583369
Thanks Meter: 1,472
how to omit 1st cpu

Quote:
Originally Posted by .::BHATTI::. View Post
Just Omitt the first RX/TX reading and start the proccedure again u will get the 2nd CPU rx/tx ...
sir can u tell me that how can i omit 1st cpu pinout in pinfinder
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2008, 09:04   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
zinoubinabil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: *In the right way*
Posts: 2,748
Member: 84268
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.114149
Thanks Meter: 2,568
@Maiwand khan
use normal search you will find 1st cpu pinout; then disable rx + tx number & search again
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to zinoubinabil For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Auto-Pin-Finder by Mr. SSP for Infinity-Box users Miftahudin Infinity-Box 110 04-26-2009 18:42
Auto Pin and 2nd CPU dannyogolo Infinity-Box 0 04-19-2008 17:24
Auto pin finder power problem cellbhai Infinity-Box 6 02-25-2008 13:08
Please Help me To Activating Infinity Auto Pin Finder shinta Infinity-Box 2 02-13-2008 14:52
Infinity Box - Auto Pin Finder Adapter!!! Hams Main Sales Section 0 02-09-2008 18:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42628 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO