GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-10-2016, 06:26   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 299
Member: 600628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
(BEST and CMD2 work in 1 box


I'm using infinity box with (BEST) activation but I cannot activate CMD2 on my infinity box,is there a problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 07:59   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,894
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,964
Donate money to this user
Hello,
What is the problem exactly? What do you mean by
Quote:
I cannot activate CMD2 on my infinity box
?
Post problem in detail and your box serial number.

Br.
Infinity Box Support Team.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to PASSIONATE_BOYS For This Useful Post:
Old 03-10-2016, 08:36   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 299
Member: 600628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
CMD2 can activate

I gave my infinity box (BEST) serial which is 01C45206 to activate CMD2,for two weeks now, but still not working is there a problem with my box
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 11:22   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
syed tuqeer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 8,924
Member: 654997
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1613804(Don't Spam Plz)
Thanks Meter: 3,973
you must have to update your Dongle via Dongle Manager
Infinity-Box - Support
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 11:50   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,109
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,259
Quote:
Originally Posted by agabux View Post
I gave my infinity box (BEST) serial which is 01C45206 to activate CMD2,for two weeks now, but still not working is there a problem with my box
01C45206 is an Main Infinity-Box/Dongle.
it has [BEST] Activation
01C45206 support period expired several years ago.
It was no any activations done for your box during last 2 weeks.
You should contect to your reseller
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 03-10-2016, 13:16   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 299
Member: 600628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
Can I add CMD2 with (BEST)?

I want know either CMD2 can be added to the (BEST)previous activations
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 14:04   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,109
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,259
Quote:
Originally Posted by agabux View Post
I want know either CMD2 can be added to the (BEST)previous activations
thanks
01C45206 is an Main Infinity-Box/Dongle.
You can renew support for it.
You should buy from reseller:
Infinity-Box/Dongle 1 year Updates/Support Renew, Chinese Miracle-2 included
or
Infinity-Box/Dongle 2 years Updates/Support Renew, Chinese Miracle-2 included
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 14:06   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
THE GREAT ONE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: INSIDE OCLHASHCAT
Posts: 2,569
Member: 751235
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1662008
Thanks Meter: 522
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
01C45206 is an Main Infinity-Box/Dongle.
You can renew support for it.
You should buy from reseller:
Infinity-Box/Dongle 1 year Updates/Support Renew, Chinese Miracle-2 included
or
Infinity-Box/Dongle 2 years Updates/Support Renew, Chinese Miracle-2 included


so u mean if i renew my old infinity box i will get cme for free?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 19:21   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,109
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,259
Quote:
Originally Posted by THE GREAT ONE View Post
so u mean if i renew my old infinity box i will get cme for free?
CM2 is just an ordonary update for all Infinity-Box/Dongle users.
So once yyou renew your Infinity Box.Dongle support you will get all CM2 software.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30411 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO