GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-20-2012, 16:18   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
BSNL TERACOM LW272 How To Write Dashboard And Unlock Video Tutorial


Hello,

BSNL TERACOM LW272 How To Write Dashboard And Unlock Video Tutorial


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KJMrtsyiLPY



MORE ON WAY DON'T GO ANYWHERE TIGHTEN UR BELTS

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-20-2012, 22:44   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sushilsoni2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: phalodi jodhpur rajasthan ind.
Age: 34
Posts: 227
Member: 99115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
my modem not show NMEA PORT. only HSPADATACARD USB DEVICE MANAGEMENT PORT show how to enable diag?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sushilsoni2003 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-21-2012, 04:43   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by sushilsoni2003 View Post
my modem not show NMEA PORT. only HSPADATACARD USB DEVICE MANAGEMENT PORT show how to enable diag?
Hello,
Open My Computer And Eject CDROM Which Showing BSNL Logo After That You Will Get Ports


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2012, 07:46   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
varun_73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: i support u
Posts: 220
Member: 877336
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606970
Thanks Meter: 112
Good Work Infinity team Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2012, 10:26   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Yadgir Karnataka India
Posts: 82
Member: 1504476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601678
Thanks Meter: 12
pleas where is download link
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2012, 10:58   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by rmsglb View Post
pleas where is download link
Hello,
Login To Support And Download


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 05-22-2012, 09:13   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Yadgir Karnataka India
Posts: 82
Member: 1504476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601678
Thanks Meter: 12
good information thanks for help
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2012, 10:35   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Yadgir Karnataka India
Posts: 82
Member: 1504476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601678
Thanks Meter: 12
my modem not show NMEA PORT. only HSPADATACARD USB DEVICE MANAGEMENT PORT show how to enable diag? pleas give me detail
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2012, 11:11   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by rmsglb View Post
my modem not show NMEA PORT. only HSPADATACARD USB DEVICE MANAGEMENT PORT show how to enable diag? pleas give me detail
Hello,
Open My Computer And Eject CDROM Drive Showing BSNL


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 05-22-2012, 12:07   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Yadgir Karnataka India
Posts: 82
Member: 1504476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601678
Thanks Meter: 12
its not shown.........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2012, 14:34   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Prem_India's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: India
Posts: 1,787
Member: 718725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604953 QQ 2339690693
Thanks Meter: 3,568
I Have Done All Process But Same Problem ..Unlock Not Done





Guide me Plz

Thanks
Prem_India

  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2012, 15:42   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by prem0000000000 View Post
I Have Done All Process But Same Problem ..Unlock Not Done





Guide me Plz

Thanks
Prem_India

Hello,
Open CDROM And Install Teracom.exe After (AS SHOWN IN VIDEO) Install Open BSNL Software And Use



Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2012, 02:04   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gb2qaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 581
Member: 441202
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
when read :-
COM58 [QCUSB_COM58_1] selected
module v1.82
Device: BSNL-Linktop, BSNL-Teracom-LW272
operation: Dashboard Read
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
spc wrong
Finished, time used: 11 sec


but when write:-

file selected: D:\DC\Linktop\LW272 DASHBOARD\MODEM.ISO
File size ISO is: 31510528
=======W.A.R.N.I.N.G=======

DO NOT REMOVE THE PHONE..!!
-------------------------------------------------------------

done...
finish...
checking files ISO in the modem pls wait..
File size is : 31510528
Finished, time used: 6 min 29 sec

Diag Disable :
exit download mode result(0:FAIL 1:SUCCESS):1
Finished, time used: 3 sec

all sucess but autorun CDROM not show in my computer ??????????????

Last edited by gb2qaz; 05-25-2012 at 02:11.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2012, 06:52   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by gb2qaz View Post
when read :-
COM58 [QCUSB_COM58_1] selected
module v1.82
Device: BSNL-Linktop, BSNL-Teracom-LW272
operation: Dashboard Read
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
spc wrong
Finished, time used: 11 sec


but when write:-

file selected: D:\DC\Linktop\LW272 DASHBOARD\MODEM.ISO
File size ISO is: 31510528
=======W.A.R.N.I.N.G=======

DO NOT REMOVE THE PHONE..!!
-------------------------------------------------------------

done...
finish...
checking files ISO in the modem pls wait..
File size is : 31510528
Finished, time used: 6 min 29 sec

Diag Disable :
exit download mode result(0:FAIL 1:SUCCESS):1
Finished, time used: 3 sec

all sucess but autorun CDROM not show in my computer ??????????????
Hello,
Its Just Because When You Plug Ur Modem CDROM IS Ejected
Follow This Uninstall Previous Software Including Drivers Restart PC (Required Only In Win XP) Install Driver's Now You Will See CDROM In My Computer Now 1rst Install Setup After Setup Install Teracom.exe Now Run Software And Wait Till Aquire Drivers Bsnl Software Will Start Auto And Unlocked Enjoy

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2012, 12:06   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Delhi
Posts: 457
Member: 284196
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1640403
Thanks Meter: 250
main problem is in support modem iso file is original (with bsnl not teracom)so after write modem iso file nothing change in modem.request to megatron pls chk this iso and update iso with tera com .exe modem iso
thanks
abhishek
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 11:42
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 12:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43954 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO