GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-26-2006, 17:25   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Yache's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: BEYOND LIMITS
Posts: 242
Member: 181394
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
c139 no network any help from infinit-team????


Hi all

some c139 were sent to me for unlocking
after unock i found phones cant get signal
i later discover there are 010... imei
meaning single band, about 600pcs
they customer wants them work in band 900/1800
is they any option to change band on this phone from infinity team
or any other programmer pls
i await your guide asap

regards!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2006, 17:59   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
zinoubinabil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: *In the right way*
Posts: 2,748
Member: 84268
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.114149
Thanks Meter: 2,568
hi
to change band at 900/1800 you need some hardware work
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2006, 09:29   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Yache's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: BEYOND LIMITS
Posts: 242
Member: 181394
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by zinoubinabil
hi
to change band at 900/1800 you need some hardware work
you have any schematic to share pls
i really await guide from anyone from the forum here
regards!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2006, 09:43   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
zinoubinabil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: *In the right way*
Posts: 2,748
Member: 84268
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.114149
Thanks Meter: 2,568
sorry i haven't no idea
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2007, 19:20   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shafnashaji's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 244
Member: 46116
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Did anyone solve thre problem ..?
bcs i got many pcs to do so..
if any solution pls help me too...


Thanks...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2007, 20:13   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
You can try to find more info in this forum "Motorola ODM" section.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
no any update from et team madho ET-BoX 5 01-25-2009 19:02
Z550i no network! any help? abumu3ed Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 1 06-06-2008 09:26
w580i after opening the set for repack then no network any 1 help me very urgent..... lavkey Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 0 06-06-2008 06:55
why no help from tst team austinchan TST Dongle 3 06-05-2005 20:49

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28164 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO