GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-24-2010, 10:03   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SAN INFOTECH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: INDIA-uttranchal-rishikesh
Age: 43
Posts: 2,105
Member: 484665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578012
Thanks Meter: 162
Donate money to this user
c2900 invalid sim?


after unlock when i put another sim its show me invalid sim
Code:
COM13 [VCP0] selected
module  v1.23
Device: Huawei-C2900
operation: SP-unlock
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
OFFLINE...
disable minlock...
Phones should be restarting now...
Finished, time used: 5 sec
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 10:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by THE ANT View Post
after unlock when i put another sim its show me invalid sim
Code:
COM13 [VCP0] selected
module  v1.23
Device: Huawei-C2900
operation: SP-unlock
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
OFFLINE...
disable minlock...
Phones should be restarting now...
Finished, time used: 5 sec
Hello,
Please Post Read Information Here
And Always Check http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...nuals-1029092/ Before Performing Any Operation
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2010, 07:45   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SAN INFOTECH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: INDIA-uttranchal-rishikesh
Age: 43
Posts: 2,105
Member: 484665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578012
Thanks Meter: 162
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
Please Post Read Information Here
And Always Check http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...nuals-1029092/ Before Performing Any Operation
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>

brother, i m understood about. but after unlock phone show me invalid sim

Huawei-C2821: C2821-India(TATA)-C02B102
Huawei-C2900: C2900-India(TATA)-C02B110
Huawei-C2900i: C2900i-India(TATA)-C02B109SP01
Huawei-C2905: C2905-India(TATA)-C02B103SP01
Huawei-C2906:
C
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2010, 08:28   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by THE ANT View Post
brother, i m understood about. but after unlock phone show me invalid sim

Huawei-C2821: C2821-India(TATA)-C02B102
Huawei-C2900: C2900-India(TATA)-C02B110
Huawei-C2900i: C2900i-India(TATA)-C02B109SP01
Huawei-C2905: C2905-India(TATA)-C02B103SP01
Huawei-C2906:
C
Hello,
May Be New Version Did U Tried To Read Info Please Read Info And Post And Did Ur Set Restarted After Unlock?
Please Post These Infos
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2013, 06:36   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
pooja_19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 189
Member: 326069
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
C2905 unlock after rim invalid how to unlock ????

Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
May Be New Version Did U Tried To Read Info Please Read Info And Post And Did Ur Set Restarted After Unlock?
Please Post These Infos
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
Dear sir
Indicom c2905 unlock of the infinity tool unlock done after keep rim invalid rim how is rung ????????????????
BOOT VER : 815:39:22Jun
COMPILE : ( P )
REALEASE : ^ o ( )
SW Version : C2905C02B111 BOOT
---------------------------------------------------------
Phonce code : 0000
Finished, time used: 4 sec
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2013, 08:57   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by pooja_19 View Post
Dear sir
Indicom c2905 unlock of the infinity tool unlock done after keep rim invalid rim how is rung ????????????????
BOOT VER : 815:39:22Jun
COMPILE : ( P )
REALEASE : ^ o ( )
SW Version : C2905C02B111 BOOT
---------------------------------------------------------
Phonce code : 0000
Finished, time used: 4 sec
Hello,

Please Check
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...nuals-1029092/

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
SIM restriction pending -- what does it mean? Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-17-2011 11:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.29892 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO