GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-26-2008, 09:59   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: JATT LABLE
Age: 39
Posts: 460
Member: 73479
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581683
Thanks Meter: 55
Can Infinity format SPD SC6600M SC6600R


Hi,

I have this china phones with phones code SPD SC6600M SC6600R is it possible to format.

Please help thank you .
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2008, 13:51   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohamed75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: E G Y P T
Age: 44
Posts: 3,149
Member: 102762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1583079
Thanks Meter: 186
no it can not ...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2008, 10:14   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: JATT LABLE
Age: 39
Posts: 460
Member: 73479
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581683
Thanks Meter: 55
@mohamed75

Thank you

bro which i s the best software for this cpus
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2008, 19:57   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,898
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4 u man View Post
Thank you

bro which i s the best software for this cpus
hello!

original unprotected software is available here:
News for SPREADTRUM lovers
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2008, 07:42   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: JATT LABLE
Age: 39
Posts: 460
Member: 73479
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581683
Thanks Meter: 55
i have tried its not workig for me .

I have two phones with phone code cpu 6600 i cant remove it

please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2008, 16:05   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: here :)
Age: 37
Posts: 258
Member: 176010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Donate money to this user
hello..

sir, u r powerfull and greatest team in GSM market,, so we waiting for ur infnity release about SPD soft, belongs to great infinity team, not unprotectable software... thanks ur interest.

best luck,

Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

original unprotected software is available here:
News for SPREADTRUM lovers
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can not format any spd cpu, help me please himanshu taldar CPF-BOX Ⅱ 3 03-01-2009 16:07
can infinity format e90 with "hynix" cpu ..? alfred_smd Infinity-Box 1 08-25-2008 21:05
succes format SPD TV 100 SC6600M/R titan_wonder SpiderMan 0 08-24-2008 11:25
1st man to format spd with spd2 softwere joni_rajpura Infinity-Box 13 05-27-2008 15:32

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.49863 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO