GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-10-2013, 19:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SAJONDUTTA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: bangladesh
Posts: 1,762
Member: 926902
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1655575
Thanks Meter: 475
cdma new update


Infinity CDMA-Tool v1.93 released some new bug thanks cdma
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2013, 14:23   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
satyanyadav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Haider Pur (DELHI)
Posts: 202
Member: 1777416
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647840
Thanks Meter: 128
Talking new update

brother this update is so old .
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 12:29   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 72
Member: 1975486
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Friends!
if i try to enter in cdma support area it says dongle not found. i did not register my infinity box yet cause my friend says if i register my box it will work for 1 year only. Please guide me if this is the reason due to i am not able to access support area ....
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 17:23   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
satyanyadav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Haider Pur (DELHI)
Posts: 202
Member: 1777416
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647840
Thanks Meter: 128
cdma tool

brother download shell . click cdmatool . and go to support area .

but ur infinity box problem tell me about ur probleam
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 10:42   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 72
Member: 1975486
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
bro if i already have shell but if i try to go to the support area it says no dongle found.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 10:45   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 72
Member: 1975486
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
bro if i already have shell but if i try to go to the support area it says no dongle found. [IMG][/IMG]
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 12:30   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
satyanyadav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Haider Pur (DELHI)
Posts: 202
Member: 1777416
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647840
Thanks Meter: 128
brother unstall the driver and install again ya fir

out of cdma card un the box and out in card again may be ur probleam solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 12:50   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 72
Member: 1975486
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ok i will try ........thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 12:59   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 72
Member: 1975486
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
bro. my box is working fine only when i try to go to the support area .tell me one thing i did not register my infinity box. this could be the reason ?
and if i register my box so is there any possibility that my box will deactivate after 1 year ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 16:56   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
satyanyadav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Haider Pur (DELHI)
Posts: 202
Member: 1777416
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647840
Thanks Meter: 128
brother infinity cdma tool probleam ya fir infinity box k support probleam hai
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2013, 11:21   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
Quote:
Originally Posted by waseemuddin View Post
bro if i already have shell but if i try to go to the support area it says no dongle found. [IMG][/IMG]
Hello,

You must close Infinity-CDMA software before you want to go to support area.
When you have running Infinity-CDMA software Smart-Card become used by Infinity-CDMA software and Shell can not get access to Smart-Card.

If you will have any problems with Smart-Card you can contact to us with problem details [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2013, 11:22   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
Quote:
Originally Posted by waseemuddin View Post
Friends!
if i try to enter in cdma support area it says dongle not found. i did not register my infinity box yet cause my friend says if i register my box it will work for 1 year only. Please guide me if this is the reason due to i am not able to access support area ....
Hello,

Registration is an optional process, it DO NOT affect to support area access etc.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33705 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO