GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-30-2016, 10:30   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: LARKANA PAK
Age: 30
Posts: 118
Member: 2080580
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Red face CM2 Dongle Blocked.....


PLz cm2 fix this eror.......Dongle is blocked

some day face this problem,,













http://i64.tinypic.com/5my241.png








im read this page & follow but not susses...plz help me cm2 team....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2016, 10:57   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: LARKANA PAK
Age: 30
Posts: 118
Member: 2080580
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
plz cm2 fix this eror



  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2016, 11:24   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
syed tuqeer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 8,925
Member: 654997
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1613804(Don't Spam Plz)
Thanks Meter: 3,976
How to fix: Dongle is blocked
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2016, 13:23   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: LARKANA PAK
Age: 30
Posts: 118
Member: 2080580
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
How to fix: Dongle is blocked

im trning this mathod ,,,,where is fauilt bin,,,,,?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2016, 13:54   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
syed tuqeer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 8,925
Member: 654997
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1613804(Don't Spam Plz)
Thanks Meter: 3,976
Delete / uninstall All crack softwares
clean your system with good antivirus
Download/Install CM2 Software again
Run software
post result/logs.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2016, 23:20   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,150
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,299
Quote:
Originally Posted by tarique ali View Post
How to fix: Dongle is blocked

im trning this mathod ,,,,where is fauilt bin,,,,,?
fault.bin file is in folder with CM2 software
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23567 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO