GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-28-2017, 09:26   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:::SM PRINCE:::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Chittagong
Age: 30
Posts: 928
Member: 1188409
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616589
Thanks Meter: 262
Cm2 Qulacom Not Run


here is foult file

alredy uninstall Flexi Hub ,Any Disk,team viewr

Disble Anti virus

MTK SPD work fine
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_...lRIN3M4ck9rN2c
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 09:53   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
srinibas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: M W Balasore,Odisha,INDIA
Age: 47
Posts: 12,621
Member: 492222
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594126
Thanks Meter: 10,303
Attach fault.bin file (it should be in software folder) here or send e-mail with file and problem info to:
help [at] infinity-box.com




Br - srinibas
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 12:03   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Angelo Cruz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: InnovateK
Posts: 395
Member: 8012
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 109
Same problem here, only CM2QLM not opening .

All other modules working fine.

Canīt find fault.bin file
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 12:10   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Angelo Cruz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: InnovateK
Posts: 395
Member: 8012
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 109
Solved.

Uninstall CM2QLM and install again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 12:42   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,899
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:::SM PRINCE:::. View Post
here is foult file

alredy uninstall Flexi Hub ,Any Disk,team viewr

Disble Anti virus

MTK SPD work fine
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_...lRIN3M4ck9rN2c
Delete fault.bin file from the folder with software and run CM2 again.
result ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 13:12   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:::SM PRINCE:::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Chittagong
Age: 30
Posts: 928
Member: 1188409
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616589
Thanks Meter: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by srinibas View Post
Attach fault.bin file (it should be in software folder) here or send e-mail with file and problem info to:
help [at] infinity-box.com




Br - srinibas
Check My Post 1
Alredy i Post A link Where I Upload Foult File

Cant Attach here
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 13:13   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:::SM PRINCE:::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Chittagong
Age: 30
Posts: 928
Member: 1188409
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616589
Thanks Meter: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
Delete fault.bin file from the folder with software and run CM2 again.
result ?
No Luck Still Same CM2 QULcom Not Open
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 13:42   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 60
Member: 2489055
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
delete CM2QLM folder from C:\InfinityBox and install again V1.15
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 15:48   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:::SM PRINCE:::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Chittagong
Age: 30
Posts: 928
Member: 1188409
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616589
Thanks Meter: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by hardnsoft67 View Post
delete CM2QLM folder from C:\InfinityBox and install again V1.15


No luck ....same prob
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2017, 18:11   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dami_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: *VODAFONE UK* Store
Age: 27
Posts: 651
Member: 1082892
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585374
Thanks Meter: 402
Donate money to this user
Same problem here.

Qualcomm tool opening problem solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2017, 01:08   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,899
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:::SM PRINCE:::. View Post
No Luck Still Same CM2 QULcom Not Open
Attach fault.bin file (it should be in software folder) here or send e-mail with file and problem info to:
help [at] infinity-box.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2017, 01:10   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,899
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dami_gsm View Post
already replied. do you want to get answer in this thread also ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30122 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO