GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-22-2017, 19:49   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: rajasthan,india
Posts: 168
Member: 1705399
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
dear jaydi sir please help me


dear sir, i flashed micromax yu5010a with yu5010 firmware and after flashing its blinking. after that i flash it with yu5010a firmware. now set is on but baseband unknown and null imei. i dont have backup of security so please help me how i recover it from unknown baseband please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2017, 20:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,989
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,708
Hello.
You should wipe security and write correct QCN file.
We support for now just secruity operations in EDL mode, QCN operations will be enabled in near time.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2017, 21:00   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shailccna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: some where in india
Posts: 1,296
Member: 350232
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 204
Enable it's digonestic port and write good qcn and repair imei. For enable it's digonestic there r some engg code u can search it
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2017, 05:45   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: rajasthan,india
Posts: 168
Member: 1705399
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Dear sir help me

But i dont have qcn file and cant find anywhere so please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2017, 06:27   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 166
Member: 2043843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Try with reflash modem file

Quote:
Originally Posted by jitendra 1980 View Post
But i dont have qcn file and cant find anywhere so please help me
Boot into Fastboot mode and flash NON-HLOS.bin from flash file . If not solve then try to flaah with same version as written on back .

Should b fix.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24134 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO