GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-19-2005, 12:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
RRRRR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Latvia-Riga
Age: 39
Posts: 989
Member: 88823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
error


this exe make me crazy whit this error and it start agane and agane i need to restart pc to stop this
Attached Images
File Type: jpg infinity error.jpg (94.3 KB, 22 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2005, 12:27   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
RRRRR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Latvia-Riga
Age: 39
Posts: 989
Member: 88823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
i cant find latvian for c115 on support
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2005, 16:43   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,624
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,077
Hi,

when this error take place ? What was befor you see this error ?

Latvian for C115: we don't have it. If you can get one phone with this language, pls, read flash from it and send to: [email protected]
We will test readed flash and upload it into support area.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2005, 10:18   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
RRRRR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Latvia-Riga
Age: 39
Posts: 989
Member: 88823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
i start exe and this error come out. just this exe.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2005, 10:25   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
RRRRR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Latvia-Riga
Age: 39
Posts: 989
Member: 88823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
i start exe and this error come out. just this exe.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2005, 15:51   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,624
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,077
Hi,

try to delete '.ini' file in folder with software and start it again.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
jaf box error !!! Mohsin_josh J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 4 04-11-2010 12:39
A2 Initializating file system error !! Cant customize !! Help plz Dany Universalbox 2 03-29-2010 12:35
jaf box error !!! Mohsin_josh Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 1 03-29-2010 12:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:07.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.29274 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO