GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-01-2011, 12:44   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 300
every time i have this error--


i was purchased cdma bongle 24/01/2011. i have been tried unlock lg 3100, 3500 for unlocking but i cant got success every time got this error-

your phone version not supported yet or try again..
Finished, time used: 35 sec


i was also try for repair lg 3510 blinking according to these way-

How to repair LG "blink":

1. press 5 + Power keys to enter phone in "Emergency mode"
2. connect phone to box via COM port RJ45 cable (emergency cable)
3. make "Repair blink" operation with CDMA-Tool software
4. upload scr via factory flasher
4.1. use cable CA101 via USB connection
4.2. flash files available in support area


How to upload scr via factory flasher:

1. Download from support area and install LgDP version 1.3.9.10
2. run LgDP
3. copy flash files in folder with LgDP
4. select dll + bin + scr
5. click to "Upgrade scr" button

but i also get same error-
your phone version not supported yet or try again..
Finished, time used: 35 sec

i have Connect Phone With Back Uart Cable but cant get success.

please help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 13:45   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
i was purchased cdma bongle 24/01/2011. i have been tried unlock lg 3100, 3500 for unlocking but i cant got success every time got this error-

your phone version not supported yet or try again..
Finished, time used: 35 sec


i was also try for repair lg 3510 blinking according to these way-

How to repair LG "blink":

1. press 5 + Power keys to enter phone in "Emergency mode"
2. connect phone to box via COM port RJ45 cable (emergency cable)
3. make "Repair blink" operation with CDMA-Tool software
4. upload scr via factory flasher
4.1. use cable CA101 via USB connection
4.2. flash files available in support area


How to upload scr via factory flasher:

1. Download from support area and install LgDP version 1.3.9.10
2. run LgDP
3. copy flash files in folder with LgDP
4. select dll + bin + scr
5. click to "Upgrade scr" button

but i also get same error-
your phone version not supported yet or try again..
Finished, time used: 35 sec

i have Connect Phone With Back Uart Cable but cant get success.

please help.
Hello,
((your phone version not supported yet or try again..Finished, time used: 35 sec))..Means Some Thing Wrong U Have Not Selected Proper Port If You Are Using Usb Cable Then U Must Select (LGLSIDIAG1) Port For LG If You Are Trying To Unlock Throgh Uart ( http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...d-now-1111934/ ) So For That You Must Have Special Emergency Back Cable For Pinouts Reffer Here ( http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...nised-1070324/ )

For Blink Repair Phone Must B In Boot Mode Connect Cable Press 5 And Insert RJ45 Cable In Box Phone Will Not Blink Means IN Boot Mode Now Open Module Select Port Select Model And Press Blink Repair.
After Repair U Must Upload SCR Through LGDownload
for More How To Load Scr Please Read These Thread Carefully Will b Helpful
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...nking-1113776/

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 14:16   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 300
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
((your phone version not supported yet or try again..Finished, time used: 35 sec))..Means Some Thing Wrong U Have Not Selected Proper Port If You Are Using Usb Cable Then U Must Select (LGLSIDIAG1) Port For LG If You Are Trying To Unlock Throgh Uart ( http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...d-now-1111934/ ) So For That You Must Have Special Emergency Back Cable For Pinouts Reffer Here ( http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...nised-1070324/ )

For Blink Repair Phone Must B In Boot Mode Connect Cable Press 5 And Insert RJ45 Cable In Box Phone Will Not Blink Means IN Boot Mode Now Open Module Select Port Select Model And Press Blink Repair.
After Repair U Must Upload SCR Through LGDownload
for More How To Load Scr Please Read These Thread Carefully Will b Helpful
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...nking-1113776/

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
i used Emergency Back Cable press 5 and insert RJ45 in CDMA Prolific Adapter and select right port and press repiar blink but i got every time same error -
your phone version not supported yet or try again..Finished, time used: 35 sec.

according to u insert in box and i am doing insert prolific adopter may i wrong here or not please check this too .
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 14:29   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
i used Emergency Back Cable press 5 and insert RJ45 in CDMA Prolific Adapter and select right port and press repiar blink but i got every time same error -
your phone version not supported yet or try again..Finished, time used: 35 sec.

according to u insert in box and i am doing insert prolific adopter may i wrong here or not please check this too .
Hello,
Depends ur prolific cable supply Vcc or not for back cable u must connect with box some time
Prolific cable does not supply vcc in result there will b no activity due to no power check with Multimeter or try
Special Pinouts Posted here
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 14:39   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 300
i have ufs3 and new atf box only how to connect with box and when i will open cdma02 select model properly but how select port because mobile connect by box and as i now box not connected by port.

please guide me sir.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 14:59   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
i have ufs3 and new atf box only how to connect with box and when i will open cdma02 select model properly but how select port because mobile connect by box and as i now box not connected by port.

please guide me sir.
Hello,
You must buy unibox easily available and about port when u connect unibox it will ask for drivers
After installation it will make port you can use that only
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
Sent From Mobile
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 15:42   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 300
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
You must buy unibox easily available and about port when u connect unibox it will ask for drivers
After installation it will make port you can use that only
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
Sent From Mobile

why are selling infinity team only cdma dongel if it useless without uni box support?

infinity team you must stop selling cdma tool and please remove your all stock in market because it use less with out uni box u must sell only infinity box. or please change your product supporter staff because they all lie-yer and miss guide person.

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 16:04   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Infinity-CDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 483
Member: 1319166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,476
Sorry i don't know why you people not read and try to learn then to blaim other

Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
why are selling infinity team only cdma dongel if it useless without uni box support?

infinity team you must stop selling cdma tool and please remove your all stock in market because it use less with out uni box u must sell only infinity box. or please change your product supporter staff because they all lie-yer and miss guide person.

Thanks

Hi ,

can you read here :Infinity-CDMA Tool features

can you see these points :
Infinity-CDMA Tool Dongle package contain:
- activated Infinity-CDMA Tool Smart-Card with USB smart-card reader
- cables and pinouts desctription for all supported models
- support area access: software, flash files, manuals, pinouts, updates, bug-fix etc.
- support via e-mail
- support forum access
- cables is not included in package, but you can download from support area detailed cables and pinouts desctription for all supported models

it doesn't mean that if one student in class is poor in his iq or don't want to learn admin should stop school ?

Answer is simple :No

just like that if you don't know how to operate doesn't mean that product is not worth .

you must be polite before make compliant and try to learn from these people .

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...-tool-1028657/

pls check if it is not worth how people Repair their phone



wbr.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 17:40   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 300
i think u must constraint my problem if u r polite man but as u wrote something about whatever u r not good with INFINITY USER.

Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 18:15   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Infinity-CDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 483
Member: 1319166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,476
Please be specific to problem and try to post complete logs .

Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
i think u must constraint my problem if u r polite man but as u wrote something about whatever u r not good with INFINITY USER.

Thanks.
HI ,

From your post i cannot understand what wrong you are doing just incomplete logs .I cannot understand without proper information of what exactly problem is until you do post in proper formate .

Eg.
1) Complete logs of operation .Not just error log phone version not supported.
2)what is the condition of phone before operation /after operation
3)what cable use some time bad cable /connection cause problem with connectivity .
4)If phone not detected operation cannot be continue .
5)There are checks for version to avoid new user to select wrong model and then try to unlock and Result dead phone in hand .

if you cannot do the following we don't know problem so can't help .

just like we are not magician even no one can help without proper logs and question .

i ask you one question very simple can you answer jsjwhatdfjfk is jka sssproblemsfjkf ?

wating for answer

i think you will joke and say the question is incorrect so same way must post proper logs .
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 18:39   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 300
Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinity-CDMA View Post
HI ,

From your post i cannot understand what wrong you are doing just incomplete logs .I cannot understand without proper information of what exactly problem is until you do post in proper formate .

Eg.
1) Complete logs of operation .Not just error log phone version not supported.
2)what is the condition of phone before operation /after operation
3)what cable use some time bad cable /connection cause problem with connectivity .
4)If phone not detected operation cannot be continue .
5)There are checks for version to avoid new user to select wrong model and then try to unlock and Result dead phone in hand .

if you cannot do the following we don't know problem so can't help .

just like we are not magician even no one can help without proper logs and question .

i ask you one question very simple can you answer jsjwhatdfjfk is jka sssproblemsfjkf ?

wating for answer

i think you will joke and say the question is incorrect so same way must post proper logs .
i have LG 3510 with blink condition i tried to repair this by according to as i wrote my thread but every time i got error that your phone model not supported or may be not connected.
i have back uart cable , cdma prolific convertor and cdma tool.

i tell u something about my work

1 cdma tool insert in computer port
2 insert CDMA prolific adapter in another port of computer.
3 Emergency back uart cable attached mobile and Press 5+power key and connect with cdma prolific adapter.
4 open cdma02 and select model and port proper after i pressed service tab and press repair blink tab but show every time -

your phone model not supported or may be not connected.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 20:04   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
i have LG 3510 with blink condition i tried to repair this by according to as i wrote my thread but every time i got error that your phone model not supported or may be not connected.
i have back uart cable , cdma prolific convertor and cdma tool.

i tell u something about my work

1 cdma tool insert in computer port
2 insert CDMA prolific adapter in another port of computer.
3 Emergency back uart cable attached mobile and Press 5+power key and connect with cdma prolific adapter.
4 open cdma02 and select model and port proper after i pressed service tab and press repair blink tab but show every time -

your phone model not supported or may be not connected.
Hello,
Dear Ravi For Prolific cable u must check weather you are getting vcc out or not if no power provided by adapter how phone can b connected
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 20:11   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chennairam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Chennai - India
Age: 32
Posts: 997
Member: 372320
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113211
Thanks Meter: 2,661
why cant you try direct Soldier Rx tx gnd using rj45 cable

you can use with any uni box


Regads
Ram
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2011, 18:27   #14 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: India
Posts: 279
Member: 445282
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
sir i tried with direct soldier rx tx gnd using rj45 cable with infinity box but same error your phone model not supported or may be not connected.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2011, 18:52   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by vpriya View Post
sir i tried with direct soldier rx tx gnd using rj45 cable with infinity box but same error your phone model not supported or may be not connected.
Hello,
With Rx Tx U Must Connect Gnd And Vcc As Without Power U cant Do Anything Where Are Logs ? Cant Help Without Logs So Please Always Post Logs For Better Help
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 12:57
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26
The multiple errors of Winlock ... ??? Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-20-1999 20:12
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 16:57
have crecker for raluka4 tomi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-03-1999 08:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.50327 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO