GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-05-2012, 12:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BISMILLAH MOBILES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: In My Limit
Posts: 1,296
Member: 610502
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618428
Thanks Meter: 158
G Five 6620 6253 touch calliberation...


Hi to all
I have a G Five 6620 C.P.U 6253 and want to remove its "Touch Calibration" please help me removing this problem...........
I am going to upload it's Screen Shots.
I Have already took its backup but failed to finish the touch calibration...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012, 12:58   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: ndola,zambia
Posts: 101
Member: 1564630
Status: Offline
Sonork: the blackchinese
Thanks Meter: 15
IF that phone is requesting to be caliberated,You wont be able to bypass that.Try this
1. use another touch screen from a different phone of the same size to caliberate and remove it after calibration is done.
2.Try 'your' touch screen on the other phone,if it works then its not touch screen problem so try to format file system which will restore things to default.cpu 6253 is obviously mediatek so u can use mtk flash tool if u dont have a box.search for mtk flashtool in this forum
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012, 23:54   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,904
Hello!

you can try to disable this using infinity tool, but if phone hasn't hardware keyboard- this is useless. How would you operate this phone?!? Try to pass this by taping test point using stylus. If phone does not affect to this - obviously you need to change Touchscreen
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I need flash to Alcatel One Touch Viev db: Be 3, 2 mb,16A sosin Alcatel & TCL Old Models 0 02-13-2002 03:47
anyone gotone touch unlock for T191??? unlockgod Motorola ODM 0 01-10-2002 17:21
Nokia 3210 v5.36 how leads must touch the phone? Psyko Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 11-24-2000 18:18
Wanted: Net monitor for alcatel one touch club+ X-tommy Alcatel & TCL Old Models 1 07-23-1999 04:44
Alcatel One Touch cable needed!!! tati Alcatel & TCL Old Models 0 05-17-1999 23:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24816 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO