GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-29-2009, 07:21   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Tadiwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 913
Member: 46042
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1575650
Thanks Meter: 93
G-Tide phone code error


i got this G-tide W260 which needs phone code and its connecting as ZTE125 if i read full flash its about 1mb , if i send to support can you help , the cpu is infenion 7880
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2009, 07:35   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
::gsmcoder::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: /%%temp%%.;adb
Posts: 3,654
Member: 172434
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.161280
Thanks Meter: 573
read it with vodafone 225 soft.....................
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ::gsmcoder:: For This Useful Post:
Old 08-31-2009, 21:22   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tadiwa View Post
i got this G-tide W260 which needs phone code and its connecting as ZTE125 if i read full flash its about 1mb , if i send to support can you help , the cpu is infenion 7880
Hello,

Try to read full flash from this phone like ZTE-225 and send full flash backup to [email protected]

Please, post here this phone pinout.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2009, 10:55   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: manmac
Age: 37
Posts: 47
Member: 56049
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
g-tide s600 does not to to menu. only flash 'flight mode' can somebody help?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2009, 11:30   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: manmac
Age: 37
Posts: 47
Member: 56049
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
g-tide s600 does not to to menu. only flash 'flight mode' can somebody help?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
136+ phone code error X-TRA FuriousGold 1 03-23-2010 22:06
Viettel VT316Z read phone code error [SOLVED] pa lonely FuriousGold 4 03-14-2010 03:00
Huawei t156 phone code error mianjabbar FuriousGold 1 02-10-2010 13:45
G-Tide phone code error Tadiwa SAGEM JTAG UNLOCKER 1 08-29-2009 07:38
Exxx phone code error maucontacto Alcatel (USB-Smart) 13 06-14-2006 12:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23253 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO