GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-26-2011, 10:26   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 385
Member: 783324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
g3610 how to enter unlock codes

dear infinity team i have read unlock codes but my phone shows invalid sim ? how to enter unlock codes? please help me?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2011, 02:57   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,703
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28,254
Quote:
Originally Posted by sandrea View Post
dear infinity team i have read unlock codes but my phone shows invalid sim ? how to enter unlock codes? please help me?
please, insert wrong sim and power-on phone.
Do you see unlock code request at phone LCD ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2011, 07:40   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 385
Member: 783324
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
no only wrong sim and nothing else...if I flash with urdu file from support ,it asks for codes but only has english language so how to unlock geocell georgia huawei ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2011, 10:06   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: vehari pakistan +923336275522
Posts: 66
Member: 1255084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
i am 65 sat onlock ok

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to khalid mobile For This Useful Post:
Old 03-27-2011, 10:18   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Danish Shafiq's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: GPGIndustries
Age: 26
Posts: 3,313
Member: 1118710
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604414
Thanks Meter: 4,410
Quote:
Originally Posted by sandrea View Post
no only wrong sim and nothing else...if I flash with urdu file from support ,it asks for codes but only has english language so how to unlock geocell georgia huawei ?

Without Sim Just Dial *983*8284# & phone will ask enter NP Code U enter ur Code & Ur Phone Unlocked Simple....
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Danish Shafiq For This Useful Post:
Old 03-27-2011, 10:22   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
r-jcomm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,448
Member: 601913
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597350
Thanks Meter: 597
insert any other sim with network lock and power on the set after that it will ask password then just put lock 1 code in password tab or do direct unlock and power on the set without any sim 1 time your set will unlock . 1st method tested by me
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to r-jcomm For This Useful Post:
Old 03-27-2011, 12:45   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,703
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28,254
Quote:
Originally Posted by sandrea View Post
no only wrong sim and nothing else...if I flash with urdu file from support ,it asks for codes but only has english language so how to unlock geocell georgia huawei ?
Hello,

Here is more codes for this firmware, please, try it one by one and let me know about results:
*#47454#
*#774636#
*#123456#
*#162089#
*#106488#
*#65322#
*#510838#
*#616538#
*#510868#
*#510858#
*#129850#
*#523#
*#130080#
*#111552#
*#128616#
###865*05#
###865*08#
###865*02#
###865*07#
###865*78#
*#128529*#
#*888#
*#7910#
*8525#
#8525#
*#8525#

Also, try to make this test:
1. make full flash backup for emergency case
2. unlock phone with "standard" unlock method
3. if phone still locked - make "format ffs"
What is the results ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2011, 08:57   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
arfanskg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Shakargarh (Narowall)Pakistan
Age: 31
Posts: 557
Member: 1152835
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
insert any other sim with network lock and power on the set after that it will ask password then just put lock code given by infinity box....
many times tested by me...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2011, 09:08   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GFTELECOM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: some were in my head
Age: 32
Posts: 997
Member: 922273
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583612
Thanks Meter: 119
yo bro in me case when i insert another sim card the phone show me insert moov sim card and after 5 seconfd he turn off
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.34609 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO