GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-28-2010, 14:32   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
haier c2030 how to unlock


hi

please tell me how to unlock haier c2030.

i try but not done.

please solve this problam

thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2010, 14:48   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by musabhaiji View Post
hi

please tell me how to unlock haier c2030.

i try but not done.

please solve this problam

thanks.
Hello,
Could U Please Post Logs ?????
As I Can't read Ur Mind What U Have Done To Unlock this Model???
So Waiting For Logs
Wbr
<<<MEGATRON>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:42   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
how to unlock

tell me the produce
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2010, 05:51   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by musabhaiji View Post
how to unlock

tell me the produce
Hello,
Connect phone through v3 cable install proper drivers (u can download from support) after
That open cdma tool select proper port select model and press SPUNLOCK wait fe seconds and
Ur phone unlocked
WBR
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 07-30-2010, 06:13   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
c2030 hang and switch off when using (utl nepal) rim card.

please tell me the soluion.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 07:27   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by musabhaiji View Post
c2030 hang and switch off when using (utl nepal) rim card.

please tell me the soluion.

thanks
Hello,
Hang On Perticuler uim card???
may b different uim card
64k?
U Can Try To Flash fone in Emergency Call+Pwr (Flash File And Flasher Already On Support ) After That Perform Unlock Operation Again Hope Ur Problem Will Be Solved
Wbr
<<<MEGATRON>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 09:47   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
not solved. i face same problam in huawei c5005.

i do factory reset by code.

then problam solved in huawei c5005.

but now same problam in haier c2030.

problam with only (utl nepal) uim card.

other card is working well.

please solve this...

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 09:50   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
i flash phone and now its (invalid card)

then try to unlock via ininity cdma. log is here

COM2 [QCUSB_COM2_2] selected
module v1.14
Device: Haier-C2030
Action: read/check information
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
wait conecting...
wait conecting...
wait conecting...
wait conecting...
wait conecting...
wait conecting...
wait conecting...
wait conecting...
not conected...
Finished, time used: 12 sec


what is this problam
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 09:52   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
when i click spunlock. it says

COM2 [QCUSB_COM2_2] selected
module v1.14
Device: Haier-C2000
Action: "sp-unlock"
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
checking version...
A2030MT04your phone version not supported yet or try again..
Finished, time used: 5 sec
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 10:18   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by musabhaiji View Post
when i click spunlock. it says

COM2 [QCUSB_COM2_2] selected
module v1.14
Device: Haier-C2000
Action: "sp-unlock"
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
checking version...
A2030MT04your phone version not supported yet or try again..
Finished, time used: 5 sec
Hello,
Ur Model A2030MT04
And you are selecting c2000 device to unlock c2030????
select proper model before unlock
wbr
<<<MEGATRON>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 10:51   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
i do same and it says

COM2 [QCUSB_COM2_2] selected
module v1.14
Device: Haier-C2030
Action: "sp-unlock"
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
checking version...
HA2030MT04
Haier C2030 version 04 selected..
Sending command...
pacthing in progress...
Finished, time used: 19 sec
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 10:53   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
set is unlocked but same problam with (utl nepal) card.

please tell me other solution.

i have 14 units pending.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2010, 07:42   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
no replay???

infinity has no solution of my problam???

please repley infinity team.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2010, 08:29   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by musabhaiji View Post
no replay???

infinity has no solution of my problam???

please repley infinity team.

thanks
Hello,
Check Tata Reliance Mts Vergin Sky Telecom etc If They Are Working Its Not Unlocking Problem May B Diffrent UTL Crad Introduced Check Old UTL Card Wether It Works Or Not
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f633...30#post6047984
Wbr
<<<MEGATRON>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2010, 12:30   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SinghForHelp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In Your Heart
Posts: 496
Member: 451538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
not solved. i face same problam in huawei c5005.

i do factory reset by code.

then problam solved in huawei c5005.

but now same problam in haier c2030.

problam with only (utl nepal) uim card.

other card is working well.

please solve this...

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 12:42
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 12:57
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 19:29
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 23:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41929 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO