GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-05-2012, 08:37   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chandan_123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: india
Posts: 2,401
Member: 801212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657902
Thanks Meter: 693
Arrow haier c3010 flashing problem on infinity cdma...


after flashing haier c3010 set display white ,others ok,plz this bug solve infinity cdma team.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012, 16:24   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by chandan_123 View Post
after flashing haier c3010 set display white ,others ok,plz this bug solve infinity cdma team.........
Hello,
Its Not Any Bug There Are Two LCD Version In Haier C3010 Flash With Same LCD Version Phone Will B Ok


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012, 19:49   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,815
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 766
Quote:
Originally Posted by chandan_123 View Post
after flashing haier c3010 set display white ,others ok,plz this bug solve infinity cdma team.........
If your display is blank then you need to flash with the new version file.....its not a software bug bro....

you can get the file just use search button to get it.

if still not solved contact me I will help you out.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rahul_rocks3 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-05-2012, 22:06   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chandan_123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: india
Posts: 2,401
Member: 801212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657902
Thanks Meter: 693
Arrow Reply.......

Quote:
Originally Posted by rahul_rocks3 View Post
If your display is blank then you need to flash with the new version file.....its not a software bug bro....

you can get the file just use search button to get it.

if still not solved contact me I will help you out.
thanks mr rocks.........
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 20:29
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 09:14
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 21:09

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27148 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO