GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-09-2017, 10:00   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Helo Infinity-Box Team I Need To Unblock My dongle Dongle misconfiguration


helo
i post here before aweeks

Dongle misconfiguration - How to fix
but my proplem not fixed
i cant attacht the falut.bin file

Originally Posted by jidophone
=== DongleManager [Infinity] v1.70 [5/9/2017 10:45:38] ===
Searching...
Card-Reader: FT SCR2000 0
HWID: 01017A7E14D11292
Box/Dongle found: [BEST]
Serial No (S/N): 7E3B7A7E
Firmware version: 0122.02
Box/Dongle misconfiguration
Diagnostic code: 62
"UK Edition" status: On
Last launched Application: 0030 v.0158
=> Activations:
- 00: Infinity-Box/Dongle v.0135
- 03: [BEST] v.0122
Diagnostic Key: 7F072DBAA1640799

Upload Errors
fault.bin:
Invalid File
also falut.7z .zip .rar .png
all tricks not work
so this is falut file
cripted Strings
PHP Code:
ذنضجہ-ُD.عwهُصذرjc
}/*Aاى[email protected]/"چد6Tى*k^: aہلوث#4$nDF؛ف%aِmlک`*"zhءن${ـChFمضکW QغRظِبCَT/mٹلآ^9N
*کئر,(\ص~u*ىzک%ZشM0*
3م`ہRl‎خٹ*
ئخ׽{ً4s+پخ    ںJE0ZK})ْ/xhyؤه_خgO{ہ+5|%|L~rhڑ،طaطگے‏Liص~ي20Gز+گًJل"Z^]چ"‎أF 'رNO*_8*ٌ2CDoسiپFءQـN+*oقa*ثLثkM ڑK8گ{سyA    ے‏ضجہذ 
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2017, 10:31   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,907
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49,297
Why do you use debugger with Infinity software ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2017, 10:42   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Why do you use debugger with Infinity software ?

i used debuger for another software
and cm2mtk module is runing
cm2mtk moudle closed and debugger closed and i see falut.bin file
iam areverser but realy iam not intersted to crack Infinity Team Products
you can decryipt falut file and see
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2017, 16:46   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,907
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49,297
Quote:
Originally Posted by jidophone View Post
i used debuger for another software
...
for what software it was used ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2017, 08:52   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
for what software it was used ?


I used It For my Own Product GPTTool
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2017, 18:23   #6 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by jidophone View Post
I used It For my Own Product GPTTool
Helo?????????????????????????????????????????????? ????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2017, 22:52   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,142
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,686
I can not understand what was the reason to use olly debugger.
Any serious explanation ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 22:26   #8 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
I can not understand what was the reason to use olly debugger.
Any serious explanation ?
yes my bro
because i make a product
i want test my protect for my own tool
this mean i cant use infintey dongle while runing debuger?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 23:18   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,142
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,686
What was the reason to use olly debugger with Infinity software ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2017, 08:32   #10 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
What was the reason to use olly debugger with Infinity software ?
iam not used olly debugger with Infinity software
i used it with another software
and this software its my own product
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2017, 11:40   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,142
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,686
Quote:
Originally Posted by jidophone View Post
iam not used olly debugger with Infinity software
i used it with another software
and this software its my own product
Interesting theory but I don't think that people use olly for their own software.
Do you have any other explanation ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2017, 20:16   #12 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
Interesting theory but I don't think that people use olly for their own software.
Do you have any other explanation ?
yes i afraid from cracking my product so i try

this mean my dongle will work or not?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2017, 00:11   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,907
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49,297
So you afraid from cracking of your own software. Right ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2017, 10:41   #14 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
So you afraid from cracking of your own software. Right ?

yes because of this i try test it with debugger
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2017, 17:04   #15 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Sudan
Posts: 52
Member: 2583933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
So you afraid from cracking of your own software. Right ?
yes
?????????????????????????????????????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40323 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO